Brühlmann (298 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
PRIX CONSEILLE - Uber Preise Lasst Sich Reden - Premi Apprezzati : 1899 - 1999 : 100 Ans De Concours Federal Des Beaux-Arts - 100 Jahre Eidgenossischer Wettbewerb für Freie Kunst - 100 Ani Di Concorso Federale Delle Belle Arti (multilingual)
Bruhlmann, Hans; Abraham Hermanjat; Alice Bailly; Reinhold Kundig; Arnold Brugger; Johannes Itten; Albert Muller; Walter Clenin; Karl Geiser; Johann Robert Schurch; Eduard Niethammer; Milo Martin; Otto Meyer-Amden; Fausto Agnelli; Hans Berger
Published by Orell Füssli Verlag: Bundesamt für Kultur - L`Office Federal De La Culture - Ufficio Federale Della Cultura 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.30
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
French-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condition: Near Fine+/Excellente Cond.+. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / In-8o, 367+pp. Giuseppe Foglia; Oscar Luthy; Ignaz Epper; Sigismund Righini; Max Gubler; Walter Kurt Wiemken; Frederic Schmied; Max Bill; Max Von Moos; Jean Clerc;…Varlin; Waltraud Lamers; Max Kampf; etc. (illustrator). Book.
PRIX CONSEILLE - Uber Preise Lasst Sich Reden - Premi Apprezzati : 1899 - 1999 : 100 Ans De Concours Federal Des Beaux-Arts - 100 Jahre Eidgenossischer Wettbewerb für Freie Kunst - 100 Ani Di Concorso Federale Delle Belle Arti (multilingual)
Bruhlmann, Hans; Abraham Hermanjat; Alice Bailly; Reinhold Kundig; Arnold Brugger; Johannes Itten; Albert Muller; Walter Clenin; Karl Geiser; Johann Robert Schurch; Eduard Niethammer; Milo Martin; Otto Meyer-Amden; Fausto Agnelli; Hans Berger
Published by Orell Füssli Verlag: Bundesamt für Kultur - L`Office Federal De La Culture - Ufficio Federale Della Cultura 1999
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerFrench-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condition: Near Fine+/Excellente Cond.+. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / In-8o, 367+pp. Giuseppe Foglia; Oscar Luthy; Ignaz Epper; Sigismund Righini; Max Gubler; Walter Kurt Wiemken; Frederic Schmied; Max Bill; Max Von Moos; Jean Clerc;…Varlin; Waltraud Lamers; Max Kampf; etc. (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.04
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.85
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Falkensteiner, Falkenstein, SN, GermanyFalkensteiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.06
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: wie verlagsneu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Erstausgabe. Luz, eine junge Kolumbianerin, will sich von ihrem Elternhaus lösen, um wiederkehrender häuslicher Gewalt zu entfliehen. Sie sucht ein selbstständiges Auskommen für sich und ihren kleinen Sohn. Ohne zu wissen, in was sie sich hineinbegibt, nimmt sie ein zwie…lichtiges Jobangebot an und landet in den Fängen kolumbianischer Drogenhändler. Um vermeintliche Schulden zu bezahlen, wird sie zur «Mula», zur Drogenkurierin. Jeder Auftrag soll der letzte sein, um sich endlich freikaufen zu können. Doch es geht immer weiter. Als sie in Zürich festgenommen wird, empfindet sie dies zunächst als Befreiung. Es folgen eine lange Untersuchungshaft und eine Haftstrafe im Frauengefängnis Hindelbank. Sie versucht, sich das Leben zu nehmen. Aber sie überlebt, bekommt eine zweite Chance und packt diese. Von ihrem schwierigen Weg zurück ins Leben, das sie nach ihrer Freilassung in der Schweiz gefunden hat, erzählt dieses Buch. Die Geschichte startet gleich mit dem Aufenthalt von Luz im Gefängnis und wird dann rückwirkend erzählt. Es ist eine gute, kurze Geschichte und wirklich auf den Punkt gebracht. In dieser Kurzgeschichte wird von Luz's Kindheit erzählt, bis zu ihrer Tätigkeit als Mula. Die Autorin schreibt, dass Luz ihr während 14 Stunden ihr Leben erzählt hat und es ihre Erlebnisse für die Nachwelt festhalten wollte. Eine spannende wahre Geschichte über eine Frau, die in die Fängen der Narcos geraten war und mehrmals für sie nach Europa reisen musste.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.80
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.33
US$ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA. Umschlag knickspurig und bestossen, sonst gut erh., 176 S., kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine… korrekte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. Gramm 600.

- Softcover
Seller: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, , GermanyLITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.29
US$ 21.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrierter Pappband. Condition: Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. 178 Seiten - untere Ecken geringfügig bestoßen - Fußschnitt mit Lagerspuren - sonst innen tadelloser Zustand - ungelesenes Exemplar Size: 13 x 20,9 Cm. Softcover.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.21
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, GermanyHarle-Buch, Kallbach
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.52
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TB. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Illustr. Buchdeckel. 1 Auflage. Autor/in: Brühlmann Jecklin, Erica Titel: Wie im freien Fall ISBN: 9783426779651 (ISBN-10: 342677965X) Format: 190x125 mm Seiten: 176 Gewicht: 180 g Verlag: Droemer Knaur Einband: Taschenbuch Sprache: Deutsch Zustand: sehr gut Schnitt dezent nachgedu…nkelt Verlagstext: Björn scheint auf der Sonnenseite des Lebens zu stehen. Doch in seinem Inneren hat der frühe Tod seiner Mutter tiefe Spuren hinterlassen. Als auch noch seine berufliche Scheinwelt zerbricht, sieht Björn nur noch einen Ausweg Diese bewegende Geschichte eines viel zu kurzen Lebens macht das Unbegreifliche verstehbar: Was treibt junge Menschen in den Selbstmord.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Hans Brühlmann : [(1878 - 1911)] Leben Werk Welt Band I
jeannot-simmen-lothar-kempter-hans-bruhlmann-hans-jakob-diggelmann
Language: German
Published by Friedrich Reinhardt Verlag, Basel / Prestel-Verlag, München 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.45
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. VOLUME ONE (1) ONLY. Fine Clean 1985 hard cover with Fine dust jacket. German text.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl., 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 23.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18 cm, kart. Lizenzausgabe. 138 S., Einband etwas unfrisch. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.63
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.16
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.38
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 50 pages. German language. 6.69x0.16x6.69 inches. In Stock.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.27
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Unbekannte Unterschrift / Widmung / Aufkleber; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 10.90
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.