Brahmananda (330 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Oscar Weinland; Lindsay Hutchinson Berte (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Oscar Weinland; Lindsay Hutchinson Berte (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Oscar Weinland; Lindsay Hutchinson Berte (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Central Chinmaya Mission Trust/Mumbai/India 2007
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.32
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Oscar Weinland; Lindsay Hutchinson Berte (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Oscar Weinland; Lindsay Hutchinson Berte (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Oscar Weinland; Lindsay Hutchinson Berte (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Oscar Weinland; Lindsay Hutchinson Berte (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1.00
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 35.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book. Oscar Weinland; Lindsay Hutchinson Berte (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.27
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 35.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1.75
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 80.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1.56
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 35.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Second Edition. Vedanta Society, 1988, 2nd edition, 8vo, 191 pages. Book and jacket in near fine condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This Book Is A Long-Overdue Addition To The Early History Of ISKCON, And Fills In Many Details That Only An Insider Would Know. Certainly Nobody Apart From Bhaktivedanta Himself Was More Of An Insider In The First Few Years Of The Movement Than Brahmananda. He Was One Of Bhaktivedantas First… Disciples In The Temple At 26 Second Avenue In New York, And, As ISKCONs First President, Was Involved In Almost All Of The Activities That Bhaktivedanta Set In Motion: Dancing And Chanting In City Parks, Producing The First Editions Of Back To Godhead Magazine, Arranging Meetings And Talks, Overseeing ISKCONs First Book Publications, AndAs One Of The Few Disciples With A Salaried Job Providing A Small But Steady Flow Of Cash For The Operation Of The Temple. . . . In Swamiji, Steven Rosen Has Given Us A Glimpse Into Brahmanandas Intimate Relationship With Bhaktivedanta, And For That, We Owe Him A Debt Of Gratitude. Thomas J. Hopkins, Emeritus Professor Of Religious Studies, Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, Pennsylvania. Brahmananda's crucial role in early ISKCON history, as detailed by Steven Rosen, sheds light on his close relationship with Bhaktivedanta and his contributions to the movement's growth and development. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.62
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 156.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.40
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.13
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xii + 156 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Central Chinmaya Mission Trust/Mumbai/India 2007
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.79
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.Heisenbooks
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.60
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover book is pre-owned and in good overall condition with minimal signs of wear or use on cover, corners, and/or spine. Pages are intact and clean; some pages contain light annotations. An entirely readable and usable copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.97
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Central Chinmaya Mission Trust/Mumbai/India 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.79
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.