Brauw (74 results)
Published by Collection Roitelet, Bruxelles 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 82 pages, non coupées, pt in-8 couverture légèrement défraîchie, sinon très bon état.

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mijne Emigratie in Duitschland, Engeland En Ierland, in de Jaren 1799-1802; Met Een Verslag Omtrent de Hollandsche Brigade in Dienst Van Groot-Brittan. Book.

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Utrecht, Kemink, 1864. (8), 254, (1) pp. 1864
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Origineel bedrukt omslag. Omslag iets beschadigd, rug netjes met strook karton hersteld, nog een goed exemplaar. Paginaranden onafgesneden. Please see description or ask for photos.

Published by Ida Wasserman Lezing 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oplage 300 exemplaren.

Published by Eigen beheer 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Paperback, enkele illustraties in z/w, 8vo.
Published by Maatschap De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek, Den Haag 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Garenloos. Condition: Boek goed. Eerste druk. 290 pp. Dit boek bundelt de tekst van allerlei voorstellingen die in de periode 1973 - 1995 voor de Jonge Balie bij de Hoge Raad der Nederlanden, de Nederlandse Orde van Advocaten en De Brauw Blackstone Westbroek en haar rechtsvoorgangers zijn gegeven waarin To(o)n(y) Huydecoper als…tekstschrijver, componist, muzikaal begeleider, regisseur en inspirator betrokken is geweest. Ill.: Jhr. Mr. D.J. de Brauw (illustrator).
Published by Amsterdam 2014 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsCasanova Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Large 8vo, soft cover, 245 p., limited edition (diss.). Dutch summary In good condition. K11.
Published by Editions Durendal, Paris Bruxelles 1950
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Bon État. 81 pages en format -12.

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.02
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03-24 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.83
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by Editions Durendal
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 43.63 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Collection "Roitelet" n°72, 84 pages.
Published by Amsterdam 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 146 S., 2 Taf., 1 Falttab. (leicht eingerissen), 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Rand/Ecke leicht geknickt, einzelne Bleistiftanstreichungen. Sprache: Niederländisch.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.37
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.25
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Noordhoff Uitgevers BV
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Language: French
Published by Durendal, Paris - Bruxelles 1950
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 43.63 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Bon. Collection "Roitelet, n°61", quelques dessins au trait, 81 pages.

Language: Dutch
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.95
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by van Heusden, 's-Hertogenbosch, nd.
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18mo. cloth. (iv),420 pp. tables. -(signs of use). 777g.
Published by Utrecht, Kemink 1864 1864
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 22.34 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1e dr. - Proefschrift Utrecht. - Gebrocheerd, ongeopend, met etiket: "Present exemplaar van de schrijver".
Published by Bruxelles, Editions Durendal, 1950. 1950
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
13 x 19, 81 pp., illustrations, broché, état moyen (couverture défraîchie).

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2021
Series: Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy, Book 15 of 17. Book 15 of 17 - Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 162.06
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2022
Series: Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy, Book 15 of 17. Book 15 of 17 - Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 162.06
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2022
Series: Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy, Book 15 of 17. Book 15 of 17 - Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 194.54
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2021
Series: Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy, Book 15 of 17. Book 15 of 17 - Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 195.83
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2021. Hardcover. . . . . .

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2022
Series: Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy, Book 15 of 17. Book 15 of 17 - Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 203.71
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2022
Series: Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy, Book 15 of 17. Book 15 of 17 - Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 145.55
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. African Farmers, Value Chains and Agricultural Development | An Economic and Institutional Perspective | Alan de Brauw (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2022 | Springer | EAN 9783030886950 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[…dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer Nature Switzerland AG 2022
Series: Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy, Book 15 of 17. Book 15 of 17 - Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 223.54
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.57 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2022
Series: Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy, Book 15 of 17. Book 15 of 17 - Palgrave Studies in Agricultural Economics and Food Policy
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 227.43
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.