Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482307936 ISBN 13: 9781482307931
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some cover sunning. ; 52 pages.
Condition: Aceptable. : En este libro, Carsten Bresch propone un nuevo concepto científicamente fundamentado sobre la evolución del Universo, dividiéndola en tres fases: material, biológica y espiritual. El autor analiza en profundidad estas cuestiones, contribuyendo a nuestra comprensión del mundo y de nosotros mismos. Bresch es físico y doctor en biología, con experiencia en el Instituto Max Planck y la Universidad de Freiburg. EAN: 9788434584396 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: La vida, un estadio intermedio Autor: Carsten Bresch Editorial: Salvat Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 266 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Bueno. : En este libro, Carsten Bresch propone un nuevo concepto científicamente fundamentado sobre la evolución del Universo, dividiéndola en tres fases: material, biológica y espiritual. El autor analiza en profundidad estas cuestiones, contribuyendo a nuestra comprensión del mundo y de nosotros mismos. Bresch es físico y doctor en biología, con experiencia en el Instituto Max Planck y la Universidad de Freiburg. EAN: 9788434584396 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: La vida, un estadio intermedio Autor: Carsten Bresch Editorial: Salvat Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 266 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Biblioteca Científica Salvat, 1989., España., 1989
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, Mexico
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Bresch, Carsten. La vida, un estadío intermedio. España, Biblioteca Científica Salvat, 1989. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 266 p. (19 x 13 cms.). Peso: 400 grs. (7054 NVO).
Language: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau ; Basel ; Wien : Herder, 1990
ISBN 10: 3451021250 ISBN 13: 9783451021251
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 175 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 255.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2024
ISBN 10: 3757890914 ISBN 13: 9783757890919
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.89
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main : Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 1979
ISBN 10: 3596268028 ISBN 13: 9783596268023
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 315 Seiten. Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Typographie de G. Silbermann, Strasbourg, 1870
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good-. Duodecimo, blue paper wrapper, 64 pp. Text is in French.
Language: Spanish
Published by Salvat, Barcelona, 1989
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Biología (illustrator). Col. Biblioteca científica Salvat, 72 Disponemos de toda la colección. El servicio contra reembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York : Springer, 1965
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. VII S. : 4 Bl. Abb., 319 S. mit Abb. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Buchrücken instabil. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Rückentitel kleine Einrisse. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Ed. Salvat, 1987. Rústica. 18 x 13 cm. 274 pp. Ilustrado.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. XIX,315S. : Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 670.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Rialp, Madrid, 1966
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Biología (illustrator). La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.64
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. unveränderter Nachdruck. 319 Seiten. Seitenwerk vollständig und textsauber, lediglich altersgemäß nachgedunkelt und mit Namenseintrag im Vorsatz. Einband foliert, leicht berieben und randlagerspurig sowie mit gerundetem Buchrücken. ISBN: 4048906286179 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Neues Leben, Berlin 1998,, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,160s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA7,6a] [HSA7,2b] (1) Deu 400g.
Published by Neues Leben, Berlin 1989,, 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,159s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA7,6a] [HSA7,2b] /2) Deu 400g.
Published by München (Piper), 1977
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 315 S. m. farb. Frontispiz u. 92 Abb., Ppbd.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3596268028 ISBN 13: 9783596268023
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: German
Published by Berlin Neues Leben, 1986
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. kartoniert, 160 Seiten / ordentlicher Zustand (etwas berieben und nachgedunkelt) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.