Brettner (158 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.23
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Mathematische Geographie. Vierte Verbesserte Und Vermehrte Auflage. Book.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by H.Kapp Verlag 1968
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 175 Seiten; Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Wertheim, Anne (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this…item's net price to charity organizations. Wertheim, Anne (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.94
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. French language. 7.09x5.75x0.16 inches. In Stock. Wertheim, Anne (illustrator).

Language: German
Published by Wien : Österreichische Landsmannschaft im Mai 2016. 2016
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 111 Seiten : Illustrationen ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

Published by J. Max & Comp., Breslau 1849
- Hardcover
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.41
US$ 10.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband d. Zeit . 3., verb. u. vermehrte Auflage. Bleistiftformeln auf hinterer Einbandseite. - H. A. Brettner (1799-1866) war Direktor d. Gymnasiums in Posen (Poggendorff, Bd. 3/1. Starke Gebrauchsspuren, 1 Ecke vom flieg. Vorsatz fehlt! Mit 1 Kupfertafel. 114,[1] S.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.07
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.99
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Near Fine book with former owner's name and acquisition data inked on front free endpaper, in yellowed, edgeworn DJ that is protected by mylar cover.
Published by Bensheim: Kapp. 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Hild, Weilburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
272 Seiten. Illustrierter Pappeinband. Sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.05
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.47
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.39
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by E. Morgenstern, Breslau 1875
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Hösl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.88
US$ 10.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Befriedigend. 7. Auflage. Halbleder 7. vermehrte und verbesserte Auflage von F. Bredow. Mit in den Text eingedruckten Holzschnitten. Halblederband d.Zt., Rücken schadhaft, Deckel etwas berieben, Schnitt gedunkelt. Die Seiten sind überwiegend sauber und gut, gelegentlich leicht braunfleckig, zu Beginn und am Ende stärk…er. Wenige kurze u. dezente Bleistiftmarginalien. Inhalt: Astronomische Vorbegriffe - Von der Gestalt der Erde - Von der astronomisch-mathematischen Abtheilung der Erdoberfläche - Von der Größe der Erde - Von der täglichen Bewegung der Erde um ihre Axe - Von der jährlichen Bewegung der Erde um die Sonne - Von der elliptischen Gestalt der Erdbahn und der Planetenbahnen überhaupt - Von den Haupterscheinungen am Himmel und auf der Erde [.] - Das Allgemeinste über unser Sonnensystem - Ueber den Gebrauch des Erdglobus bei der Auflösung einiger mathematisch-geographischen Aufgabe. Sprache / Language: de VIII + 110 Seiten. ca. 20,6 x 13,7 cm.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag H. Brettner, Bensheim
- Softcover
Seller: Wolfgangs gelesene Bücher Wolfgang Geball, Jever, GermanyWolfgangs gelesene Bücher Wolfgang Geball
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Kein Schutzumschlag. 104 Seiten, normale Gebrauchsspuren vorhanden.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.71
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by EOS Verlag, St. Ottilien, 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 60 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

- Hardcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.77
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Der Hund - Freund und Helfer des Menschen, aber auch unverzichtbar in der Kriminalitätsbekämpfung und bei der Lebensrettung (Lawinenabgänge, Erdbeben, .).Autor Prof. Friedrich Brettner war selbst Jahrzehnte lang Hundeführer bei der Gendarmerie und Ausbildner, dessen fachliche Expertisen noch heute…gefragt sind - er gehört damit zu den besten Kennern der Materie. Er legt hiermit ein Werk vor, das einen überaus interessanten und reich bebilderten Überblick gibt, in welchen Institutionen und zu welchen Zwecken Hunde zum Einsatz kommen: Beim Roten Kreuz, bei der Bergrettung, bei der Polizei, beim Zoll und beim Bundesheer. Wegen der guten Verbindungen und dem engen Austausch im Schulungsbereich mit den deutschen Kollegen und Kameraden, geht Friedrich Brettner am Ende des Buches auch auf das Diensthundewesen in der BRD ein. Ein historischer Rückblick beschließt das Werk, das in der Bibliothek keines Hundefreundes fehlen sollte! 184 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Präses der Bayerischen Benediktiner-Kongregation, Augsburg, 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 25.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 104 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, mit einer Namenseintragung im Vorsatz. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.58
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné. Wertheim, Anne (illustrator).
Published by Doblinger
- Sheet Music
Seller: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, , NetherlandsANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.96
US$ 28.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.02
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 52 pages. German language. 8.26x5.82x0.24 inches. In Stock.

Published by Horn,, Ferdinad Berger & Söhne, 1967
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austriaerlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.14
US$ 11.42 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. Gr. 8°. 95 S., (= Mitteilungen des österreichischen Staatsarchivs, 20. Band, 1967). Ganzleinenband der Zeit. - Mit einer läüngeren Widmung des Autors auf cem Vorsatz, datiert Weihnachten 1968. Sehr guter Zustand. de Band.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by PS Verlag, Payerbach 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, , ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 283 pp. Inside the pages are clean and bright. Damage to the bottom of the spine and wear to the boards. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
Language: German
Published by Bensheim: Kapp Verlag 1974
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, , GermanyNorbert Kretschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.10
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 1974. Buchdeckel mit minimalsten Gebrauchsspuren. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen.! Versand aus München 17-1218 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.