Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1078134626 ISBN 13: 9781078134620
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. BREWER, MR BRIAN; Oliver, MR RALPH (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by RAND Corporation, The, 2001
ISBN 10: 0833027654 ISBN 13: 9780833027658
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by RAND Corporation, The, 2001
ISBN 10: 0833027654 ISBN 13: 9780833027658
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1078134626 ISBN 13: 9781078134620
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. BREWER, MR BRIAN; Oliver, MR RALPH (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1078134626 ISBN 13: 9781078134620
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. BREWER, MR BRIAN; Oliver, MR RALPH (illustrator). paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Fine.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Near fine 253 pp.
Seller: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Book is brand new but with a remainder mark from the publisher. Ships fast - most books arrive faster than official estimates.
Published by University of Utah, 2000
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 258 pgs. Near fine+ with very minimal wear.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2004
ISBN 10: 1494388200 ISBN 13: 9781494388201
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2004
ISBN 10: 1494388200 ISBN 13: 9781494388201
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Goldtouch Press, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1955347107 ISBN 13: 9781955347105
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Xlibris Us 5/28/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1669878368 ISBN 13: 9781669878360
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Face of God. Book.
Seller: Turning the Page, Hawick, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: New. Brand New.