Brewer Edward (353 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Navigating Through Data Analysis in Grades 6-8
McClain, Kay, Brewer, Wallece, Mooney, Edward S., Bright, George W.
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Navigating Through Data Analysis in Grades 6-8
McClain, Kay, Brewer, Wallece, Mooney, Edward S., Bright, George W.
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Homicide Host Presents
Randisi, Robert J.; Brewer, Sandra; Lawrence, Margaret; Pelegrimas, Marthayn; Caverly, Carol; Holton, Hugh; Blaine, Ann; Zubro, Mark Richard; Lutz, John; Hoch, Edward D.; Estleman, Loren D.; Sullivan, Thomas; Olmsted, Helen Esper; Kienzle, William X.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Homicide Host Presents: A Collection of Original Mysteries
Robert J. Randisi; Sandra Brewer; Margaret Lawrence; Marthayn Pelegrimas; Carol Caverly; Hugh Holton; Ann Blaine; Mark Richard Zubro; John Lutz; Edward D. Hoch; Loren D. Estleman; Thomas Sullivan; Helen Esper Olmsted; William X. Kienzle
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Eclectic Magazine, NY 1861
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. 15pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Eclectic Magazine, Volume LI, No. 3, March, 1861. A contemporary review in English of the scarce titles. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.Caspian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Police, Public Order and State : Policing in Great Britain, Northern Ireland, the Irish Republic, the USA, Israel, South Africa and China
Wilford, Rick, Brewer, John D., Guelke, Adrian, Moxon-Browne, Edward, Hume, Ian
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.47
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. 1996th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesHomicide Host Presents: A Collection of Original Mysteries
Randisi, Robert J.; Brewer, Sandra; Lawrence, Margaret; Pelegrimas, Marthayn; Caverly, Carol; Holton, Hugh; Blaine, Ann; Zubro, Mark Richard; Lutz, John; Hoch, Edward D.; Estleman, Loren D.; Sullivan, Thomas; Olmsted, Helen Esper; Kienzle, William X.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Papergoy, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Papergoy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.25
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Factory sealed.
More imagesHomicide Host Presents A Collection of Original Mysteries
Edward D. Hoch; Loren Esteleman; Helen Esper Olmsted Sandra Brewer; Carol Caverly; Ann Blaine
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. [Aurora, CO]: A Write Way Publishing Book 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 1885173148 .273 pages collecting 14 original stories plus the compiler's introduction. Near fine with a few page edges lightly bumped in jacket with light wear. See photos clph.

MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE: June 1969
Mike Shayne Mystery (Brett Halliday; David Mazroff; Edward D. Hoch; Jeffrey M. Wallman; C. B. Gilford; Morris Hershman; Jack Webb; Gil Brewer)
Published by Renown Publications, NY 1969
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 25, no. 1. Edited by Cylvia Kleinman. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Night Was Made for Murder" (short novel) by Brett Halliday; "Louis Lepke Buchalter: Last of the Mass Murderers" (Ture Crime Feature) by David Mazroff; "The Tomb at the Top of the Tree" by Edward D. Hoch; "A Matter of L…iving" by Jeffrey M. Wallman; "Company for Death" by C. B. Gilford; "Too Many Accidents" by Morris Hershman; "The Pandora Plan" by Jack Webb; "Sympathy" by Gil Brewer. Rubbing; minor tear with small loss at heel; tanning; minor creasing and edge tears. Magazine.

Homicide Host Presents: A Collection of Original Mysteries
Randisi, Robert J.; Brewer, Sandra; Lawrence, Margaret; Pelegrimas, Marthayn; Caverly, Carol; Holton, Hugh; Blaine, Ann; Zubro, Mark Richard; Lutz, John; Hoch, Edward D.; Estleman, Loren D.; Sullivan, Thomas; Olmsted, Helen Esper; Kienzle, William X.
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.94
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHORs - HELEN OLMSTEAD; ANN BLAINE; LOREN ESTLEMAN; SANDRA BREWER; & MARTHAYN PELEGRIMAS. w/ 5 association inscriptions. Near fine book & jacket.
Published by Intl Marine Pub 1985
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ted Brewer Explains Sailboat Design, Edward S. Brewer, Intl Marine Pub, 1985, 230p, oversized trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, CLEAN text, solid binding---4.00.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Ferd. P. Kaiser Pub. Co., St. Louis 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing and bumped corners. Spine edge wear. Hinges cracked by binding still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.88
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Published by United States Department of Agriculture, Soil Conservation Service, Washington, DC 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 4to. 47 pages, plus several pages of maps at the rear. Soft cover bound in white wrappers. An ex-library copy with full markings. The binding is worn and has ink stamps on the front cover. A sound copy. The interior text is generally clean. Contains several folding maps of aerial photography with cont…our lines as well as a color general soil map of the county.

- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.58
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press 1993
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press 1993
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Carbondale: Southern Illinois University, 1956 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Vg-. Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. Vol.48. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 73 - 84p, incl.,tables and graphs; white pb w/black text on cover; a few minor scuffs; clean bright pages.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Pub. Co 1971
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Fair. 1971; illustrated paper covers; wear and discoloration around edges; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 66 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.