Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416607463 ISBN 13: 9781416607465
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416607463 ISBN 13: 9781416607465
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416607463 ISBN 13: 9781416607465
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416607463 ISBN 13: 9781416607465
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
perfect. Condition: Good.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Fair.
perfect. Condition: Fair.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416607463 ISBN 13: 9781416607465
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416607463 ISBN 13: 9781416607465
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree (edition Second), 2011
ISBN 10: 1935543202 ISBN 13: 9781935543206
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2008
ISBN 10: 1416607463 ISBN 13: 9781416607465
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: ASCD Pub Date: 11/30/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 251 third edition.
Language: English
Published by Assn for Supervision & Curriculum (edition 3), 2008
ISBN 10: 1416607463 ISBN 13: 9781416607465
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustrator).
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Allen, Brian (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 198039198X ISBN 13: 9781980391982
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497311713 ISBN 13: 9781497311718
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Allen, Brian (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by The Guilford Press (edition 1), 2014
ISBN 10: 1462516947 ISBN 13: 9781462516940
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!