Brian Jennison (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Four Ways West Publications 2000

    1885614411 / 9781885614414

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Four Ways West Publications 2000

    1885614411 / 9781885614414

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Arizona Hobbies LLC, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Arizona Hobbies LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.95

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Volume Two is a continuation of the authors efforts to provide a pictorial history of the railroads of Maine since 1950. This second Volume could be subtitled: Two Decades of Change. These changes include the consolidation of railroads, the embargo or abandonment of certain lines, the outright sale of

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Four Ways West Publications 1999

    1885614314 / 9781885614315

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.Court Street Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Upper corners slightly bumped, else as new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hundman Publishing, Mukilteo, WA 1997

    0945434286 / 9780945434283

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 54.42

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 128pp, bibliography, num col ills, map. Black boards in jacket. Moderate edge wear to jacket, 2 tears to rear panel at folds (each approx 5cm), sticker residue on front free endpaper. All colour pictorial of the Southern Pacific railroad with almost 20

  • Language: English

    Published by White River Productions 2019

    1932804307 / 9781932804300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Arizona Hobbies LLC, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Arizona Hobbies LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 79.95

    US$ 7.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Southern Pacific Western Division is an all-color pictorial covering the operations of the Southern Pacific Railroad in northern and central California, from Sacramento to the San Francisco Bay Area and beyond, north to Eureka and south to San Luis Obispo. Seven chapters present stunning color photogra

  • Language: English

    Published by White River Publications 2019

    1932804307 / 9781932804300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, U.S.A.Orrin Schwab Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 90.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Slight shelf wear to the spine edges and corners. The dust jacket has slight edge-wear.; 256 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by White River Productions 2006

    1932804021 / 9781932804027

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.Eureka Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 87.50

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 144 pages. 12-1/2 by 9-1/2 inches. Title embossed in gold on front board. 'With 233 photographs by 45 photographers, Southern Pacific: Sacramento Division presents a thorough look at SP's mainline and branchline operations from Dunsmuir to Fresno, and from Sacramento to Ogden' -- from

  • Language: English

    Published by Hundman Publishing 1997

    0945434286 / 9780945434283

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 93.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hundman Publishing 1997

    0945434286 / 9780945434283

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 132.64

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* signed by both authors; 128 pp., Hardcover, fine in a near fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for a

  • Language: English

    Published by Hundman Publishing 1997

    0945434286 / 9780945434283

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 136.45

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Four Ways West Publications 1999

    1885614314 / 9781885614315

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound hardcover copy appearing unread, presenting light shelf wear only. ; 144 pages.