Britton Max (37 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (37)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1981043519 / 9781981043514

    Series: The Magic Apple, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - The Magic Apple

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.99

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boynton/ Cook Publishers, Portsmouth, NH 1990

    0867092513 / 9780867092516

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. 166 pp. Tightly bound copy with clean pages. Slightly cocked spine with highlighting throughout book. Max-Karl Winkler (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1981043519 / 9781981043514

    Series: The Magic Apple, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - The Magic Apple

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.04

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 149 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.38 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2018

    1980363935 / 9781980363934

    Series: The Magic Apple, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - The Magic Apple

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.08

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0260536490 / 9780260536495

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oregon State University Press, United Kingdom 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.61

    US$ 15.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. stapled paperback, foxing to pictorial card covers else a good tightly bound copy, the text is clean and unmarked, illustrated, 64pp.

  • Published by Arctic Institute of North America 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Wonderland Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. about very good condition with a bit of wear & spine fading.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0260536490 / 9780260536495

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.59

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sagwan Press 2015

    1340278014 / 9781340278014

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.95

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sagwan Press 8/25/2015 2015

    1340278014 / 9781340278014

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. A Catalog of Illinois Algae. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Oregon State University Press, UNITED KINGDOM 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Inklings Bookstore, Bedford, IN, U.S.A.Inklings Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 6.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cover front and back show light shelf wear and discoloration; top staple separated from cover paper wrap, which is splitting at the fold; NOT ex-library. Spine is intact for the rest of the book aside from the front cover. Points are sharp and spine is unbroken. Pages are slightly pink inside book. P

  • Published by Arctic Institute of North America 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.79

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1973. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges and reverse of covers. Hinges are lightly cracked but covers remain firmly attached. Paper covers have light edge-wear and corner curling w

  • Language: English

    Published by Sagwan Press 2015

    1340278014 / 9781340278014

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.78

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Northwestern University, Evanston, IL 1944

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 8vo; viii, 177 pages, green; x-library with bookplate, pocket removed from rear. Northwestern University Studies in the Biological Sciences and Medicine Number Two. "The number of papers dealing directly or indirectly with Illinois algae is very large, as indicated in the bibliography a

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    033142326X / 9780331423266

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    033142326X / 9780331423266

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.30

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1944, Botany, Northwestern University, 177 p., good ex-library cloth, soiled cover.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.50

    US$ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good plus. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.

  • Published by Washington. The Arctic Institute of North America. 1973 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.14

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. 25cm, 224p., illustrations from photographs, maps, figures, index, blue wraps, near fine. (ads).

  • Language: English

    Published by Sagwan Press 2015

    1340278014 / 9781340278014

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 46.71

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sagwan Press 2015

    1340278014 / 9781340278014

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.86

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by The University of Chicago Press 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 39.38

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1952. No Edition Remarks. 407 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and pen markings to front free endpaper. Hinge

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    026526751X / 9780265267516

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book takes a unique and illuminating look at the many insect pests and diseases that can plague nursery stock. The author, a highly respected entomologist, draws on years of experience to provide a comprehensive guide to identifying, understanding, and controlling these pests. The

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2017

    0260536490 / 9780260536495

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book takes a deep dive into the under-reported and diverse algae populations of Illinois and the greater Midwest. An indispensable resource for algologists, ecologists, and naturalists, this book will also be of great interest to the casual reader with an interest in aquatic ecosy

  • Language: English

    Published by CHIZINE PUBN 2018

    1376962330 / 9781376962338

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.29

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGWAN PR 2015

    1340278014 / 9781340278014

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.65

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Armadillo's Pillow

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Signed by Tiffany on the front, free endpaper and with a note indicating that this book was his office copy. The book is in niced shape. The jacket has chips and tears. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2018 2018

    1376962330 / 9781376962338

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.39

    US$ 71.05 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2015 2015

    1340278014 / 9781340278014

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 54.29

    US$ 72.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Northwestern Univ.: Evanston 1944. 9 x 6", cloth, 177pp, bib, index, ex- lib, no jacket else vg. FIRST EDITION.