Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497414989 ISBN 13: 9781497414983
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: ? Hamish Hamilton Pub Date: 1/1/1988 Binding: hardcover Pages: 509 First edition.
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1983
ISBN 10: 0393015947 ISBN 13: 9780393015942
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1983
ISBN 10: 0393015947 ISBN 13: 9780393015942
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1981
ISBN 10: 0689108532 ISBN 13: 9780689108532
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. highlighting throughout book.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust jacket is heavily yellowed. Cover and edges show heavy wear. Pages are lightly yellowed. Has some heavy scuffing.
Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc May 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0393015947 ISBN 13: 9780393015942
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by The Pilgrim Press, Boston, 1954
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 9thprinting. Very good blue covers with black lettering, lightly discolored at spine ends. Pages near fine. Light blue dust jacket with dark blue lettering, lightly foxed, now in protective cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Warner Chappell Plays, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0856761621 ISBN 13: 9780856761621
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Pb. Condition: VG. 136pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; sticker remnants bottom spine. Adapted by Stephen Jeffreys.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Includes clear protective plastic cover on dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by White Lion Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10: 0727402870 ISBN 13: 9780727402875
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Out of the night he came, a man in a frantic hurry, a fugitive clamouring for asylum at the British Embassy gate, Istvan Kalogh's Secret Police only moments behind him. He said his name was Robinson and he claimed to be a British agent -- true or false -- it had to gain him admission until his story was checked. . .
Language: English
Published by Thomas Yoseloff, NY, 1964
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. 3rd. Very good in a good jacket. No markings - Vintage 1964 3rd printing.
Language: English
Published by NY: Norton, 1983, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0393015947 ISBN 13: 9780393015942
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st American. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 1st American. 61/2x91/2. DJ is torn at upper corner, and lightly sunfaded. 250 page biography, w/photo illust. Subtitle: Freud's Alter Ego. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Language: English
Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd October 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 024112560X ISBN 13: 9780241125601
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0803202547 ISBN 13: 9780803202542
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pyramid Books, New York, 1961
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Pyramid Books paperback edition, second printing # R616 of this novel about an undercover agent in World War II. Also published under the title " The Way Back". Light edgewear. Light age toning to the cover and pages. Faint creases to the cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0393015947 ISBN 13: 9780393015942
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. Little wear to boards with some toning. Light toning to pages with some spotting. Complete DJ with toning/fading.
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some tears and marks.
Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1971
ISBN 10: 0304937002 ISBN 13: 9780304937004
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light discoloring.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Old price sticker on back cover. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.