Brook Timothy Jerome Bourgon Gregory (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2008

    0674027736 / 9780674027732

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harvard Univ. Press 2008

    0674027736 / 9780674027732

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Grey plasticized bds., gilt lettering on backstr. Dj. unclipped. Illus. Xi, 320pp. incl. notes, bibliography, index. MINT COPY.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2008

    0674027736 / 9780674027732

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.95

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2008

    0674027736 / 9780674027732

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 49.30

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2008

    0674027736 / 9780674027732

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.28

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Massachusetts: Harvard University Press copyright 2008

    0674027736 / 9780674027732

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter House Books (Member of the PBFA), Sherborne, United KingdomChapter House Books (Member of the PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 34.33

    US$ 34.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st American Edition. Hardback. Very good in near very good, edge worn, faded on spine and plastic protected, d/w. Spine and corners bumped, edge of boards rubbed and bumped. Please email for exact postage quote and information on any available discounts.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2008

    0674027736 / 9780674027732

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 52.93

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Univ Pr 2008

    0674027736 / 9780674027732

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 84.23

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 2008

    0674027736 / 9780674027732

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 68.10

    US$ 56.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In Beijing in 1904, multiple murderer Wang Weiqin became one of the last to suffer the extreme punishment known as lingchi, called by Western observers death by a thousand cuts. This is the first book to explore the history, iconography, and legal context.

  • Published by Harvard University Press, 2017. 2017

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pali, Roma, ItalyPali

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 54.62

    US$ 36.89 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover in Dj. Condition: As New. 8vo, hardcover in dj, pp.320. In a public square in Beijing in 1904, multiple murderer Wang Weiqin was executed before a crowd of onlookers. He was among the last to suffer the extreme punishment known as lingchi. Called by Western observers ?death by a thousand cuts? or ?death by slicing,? t

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard Univ Pr 2008

    0674027736 / 9780674027732

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.82

    US$ 16.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 336 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.