Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 555248486X ISBN 13: 9785552484867
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condition: Acceptable. paperback The item is fairly worn but still readable. Signs of wear include aesthetic issues such as scratches, worn covers, damaged binding. The item may have identifying markings on it or show other signs of previous use. May have page creases, creased spine, bent cover or markings inside. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HOUGHTON & MIFFLlIN Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 151865181X ISBN 13: 9781518651816
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Eugene C. Beckham III et al. (illustrator). (1991), 432pp, illus., maps, light shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: VG to VG-. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). Some rubbing & edgewear; small creases/chips at edges & corners; some yellowing; overall clean & tight. 432 pages.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502877260 ISBN 13: 9781502877260
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Delacroix, Eugène; Johannot, Tony; Von Kaulbach, Wilhelm; Ramberg, Johann Heinrich (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Signed
Condition: Fair. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). Signed Copy . Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. Spine cracked. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (fish, marine life, ocean life, reference).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. F-Cancer: Tips on Surviving Cancer and an Organ Transplant. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Signature Books January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0941214575 ISBN 13: 9780941214575
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0395910919 ISBN 13: 9780395910917
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Beckham, Eugene C.; Sherrod, John Parker; Ronto, Craig W. (illustrator). 1st Edition. 432pp, 1991. Softcover, no marks or tears. A very nice copy. Color plates and distribution maps. Size: 12mo - over 6? - 7?" tall. Book.
Condition: New.