Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. New Softcover. Stories and poems exploring the Human Rights we enjoy Today~ and those for which we must fight.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Walker Books 04/05/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1406373648 ISBN 13: 9781406373646
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Walker Books 04/05/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1406373648 ISBN 13: 9781406373646
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0190848383 ISBN 13: 9780190848385
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 11.81
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford, United Kingdom: Bios Scientific Pub Ltd, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1859961002 ISBN 13: 9781859961001
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. Covers rubbed with scattered light surface scratches. Corners lightly bumped, creased, curled. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Very nice reading/reference copy.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germany
paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 374 Seiten; Ge259,9 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington, 1988
US$ 19.50
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: near fine. from the abstract, "The Clan Alpine Mountains Wilderness Study Area (NV-030-102) contains one area of high mineral resource potential for undiscovered molybdenum resources, and two areas of moderate mineral resource potential for undiscovered antimony zeolite resources." softcover, 11" x 8.5", folded plate 1 inside rear pocket, 16 pages.
Published by München, Bertelsmann,, 1985
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1985. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1985. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by IT'S BEEN A LONG LONG TIME RANDY BROOKS 1945 SHEET MUS FOLDER 513 SHEET MUSIC, 1901
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Clarendon (Oxford University) Press, Oxford, 1983
ISBN 10: 0198266480 ISBN 13: 9780198266488
Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 23.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Navy Hardback. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1983. lv, 226pp. B&W frontispiece. 2x B&W illustrations. Contents include: The Seven 'Heads' I. Doctor: Doctor Martin Luther: Subjectivity and Doctrine in the Lutheran Reformation II. Martinus: 'Heresy, Doctor Luther, Heresy!' The Person and Work of Christ. III. Lutherus: Luther and the Princes. IV. Ecclesiastes: A. Doctor Martin Luther, Churchman. A Theologian's Viewpoint. V. Suermerus: Luther's Own Fanatics. VI. Visitator: Luther as Visitor. VII. Barrabus: Luther as Barabbas. & Other Related Essays. Book has gilt titles to spine. Unclipped dust jacket has light wear to top edge.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. ROUSSEAU ET DIDEROT [BROOKS (Ph.) and GUY (B.) eds.].That Infernal Affair.Coll. Eighteenth-Century French Intellectual History.Translated by J.R. Loy.N.-Y., 1999, in-8°, cart. édit., couv. ill. 400 gr.
Language: English
Published by Jiangsu Children's Publishing House, 2001
ISBN 10: 7534624967 ISBN 13: 9787534624964
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Pub Date :2001-8-22 Pages: 37 Publisher: Jiangsu Children's Publishing House Do you want to know : How long to build a castle ? Knight in armor under what to wear ? Who can participate in the tourney ? How fast rate of fire archer ? Why do people participate in the Crusaders ? This book will tell you the answer .
Language: English
Published by People University Press Pub. Date :2010-04-01, 1991
ISBN 10: 7300119743 ISBN 13: 9787300119748
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Soft cover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.English.Author:LI JING YING LIU YING KAI BU LEI EN S BU LU KE SI (BrianS.Brooks) ZHAN MU SI L PING SEN (JamesL.Pinson) JIE KE Z XI SUO SI (JackZ.Sissors).Binding:Soft cover.Publisher:People University Press Pub. Date :2010-04-01.
paperback. Condition: Gut. 214 Seiten; 9780312474126.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 256 Seiten; 9780241534762.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Language: German
Published by Gütersloh, Bertelsmann Verlag, 2011
ISBN 10: 3577150378 ISBN 13: 9783577150378
Seller: Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, Germany
Hardcover / Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. Auflage aus dem Buch nicht ersichtlich. 240 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten sehr guten Zustand. Die vorhandenen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren sind nur sehr gering. Rik124624 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 360 Seiten; 9783865210432.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 5.
Language: English
Published by Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 152486773X ISBN 13: 9781524867737
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Comic
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Brooks, Derick (illustrator). The Bright Family | Volume 1 | Matthew Cody (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Andrews McMeel Publishing | EAN 9781524867737 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 4., erneuerte Aufl. 171 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER und DEUTSCHER Sprache. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Ron Brooks (illustrator). Fox | Margaret Wild (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2004 | A&U Children's | EAN 9781864489330 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Build the Life You Want | The Art and Science of Getting Happier | Arthur C. Brooks (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | XXVIII | Englisch | 2023 | Penguin LLC US | EAN 9780593716250 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Petersen Buchimport GmbH, Vertrieb, Weidestr. 122a, 22083 Hamburg, gpsr[at]petersen-buchimport[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Bln., Borntraeger, 1936-1938., 1938
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
2 Teile. 4°. Mit 55 Textfiguren u. zahlr. Tabellen. Zus. X, X, 424 S. Interimsbroschuren. - Handbuch der Klimatologie, hrsg. v. Köppen u. Geiber, Bd. 2: Amerika, Tl. J. - Englischer Text. - Unaufgeschnitten, gutes Expl. * Teil I. Mexico, United States, Alaska. Tl. II. Canada. 1.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Hollywood Wants to Kill You | The Peculiar Science of Death in the Movies | Michael Brooks (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2020 | Atlantic Books | EAN 9781786496959 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, 2022
ISBN 10: 0593301315 ISBN 13: 9780593301319
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Comic
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Brooks, Molly (illustrator). Growing Pangs | Kathryn Ormsbee (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2022 | Random House USA Inc | EAN 9780593301319 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Cairngorms | John Brooks (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Pathfinder Guides | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2017 | Ordnance Survey | EAN 9780319090398 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Cotswolds | John Brooks (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Pathfinder Guide | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2016 | Ordnance Survey | EAN 9780319090282 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.