Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1074578309 ISBN 13: 9781074578305
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1074578309 ISBN 13: 9781074578305
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1074578309 ISBN 13: 9781074578305
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532839936 ISBN 13: 9781532839931
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1695027531 ISBN 13: 9781695027534
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear. There is a signature and/or handwriting on the inside front cover.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548430447 ISBN 13: 9781548430443
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985625946 ISBN 13: 9781985625945
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548430447 ISBN 13: 9781548430443
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985625946 ISBN 13: 9781985625945
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Independently published, 2022
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Independently published, 2022
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. softcover book in very good shape, very light wear to cover and book edges.
Published by Independently published, 2024
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Published by Independently published, 2024
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Published by Independently published, 2024
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Published by Independently published, 2024
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Independently published collection , 2022. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon 396 pages.
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Tres bon. Independently published collection , 2022. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 très bon 396 pages - Langue Anglais.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Extreme Teachings of Jesus: Volume Two: From the Gospels of Luke and John: 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548430447 ISBN 13: 9781548430443
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548430447 ISBN 13: 9781548430443
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548430447 ISBN 13: 9781548430443
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532839936 ISBN 13: 9781532839931
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 21.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548430447 ISBN 13: 9781548430443
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 25.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548430447 ISBN 13: 9781548430443
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 20.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A short collection of "tails" that each teach an important lesson for children as learned and expressed through the life of Jack the Dog. The lessons include dealing with peer pressure, obedience, sharing and making good choices. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532839936 ISBN 13: 9781532839931
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 24.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What does being a disciple of Jesus Christ and a friend of God look like in the 21st century? This book reveals one man's journey into a deeper relationship with God; the struggles to die to self and trust the Lord completely; learning to live by faith as a business professional; and how to discern the hand of God in every aspect of life. Sometimes brutally honest and at all times thoughtful, Against the Stream reveals the real-life struggles individuals encounter when they are surrendering their own control of their lives to the control of God. Oftentimes referred to as "death to self," Dietrich Bonhoeffer, in his classic book, The Cost of Discipleship, made this statement about becoming a disciple: "When Christ calls a man, He bids him come and die." In a world that demands that you make your own happiness the priority of life, a decision to be like Jesus Christ, Who said, "For I seek not to please Myself but Him Who sent Me" (John 5:30b), is a decision to go Against the Stream of all the pressures inside and outside one's natural self. Truly, a disciple must "give up everything one has, or that person cannot be My disciple" (Luke 14:33). This book explores what answering Jesus' call to be His disciple feels like, looks like and must be like in order to finish this life and hear Jesus say, "Well done, good and faithful servant." This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.