Bryan Jill (152 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (144)
  • Comics (8)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Books Ltd 1994

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited 1991

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited 1991

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Books Ltd 1994

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Books Ltd 1994

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Books Ltd 1994

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Books Ltd 1994

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, London 1993

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.68

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. As part of the "Pan Garden Plant" series, this first volume on perennials covers plants that flower in the spring and early summer. This book includes photographs of over 1250 perennials from around the world as well as text describing the plants origins, characteristics and frost hardiness. The

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan 12/02/1993 1993

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Books Ltd 1994

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 7.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 45652473. 1779279037. 5/20/2026 12:10:37 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited 1991

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited 1991

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan Macmillan Australia Pty, Limited 1991

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan 12/02/1993 1993

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kidea Incorporated 2014

    0692293981 / 9780692293980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bryan, Jill (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan 1993

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.58

    US$ 12.57 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan 1993

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.58

    US$ 12.57 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2022

    1779516444 / 9781779516442

    Series: The Sandman, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Sandman

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Thompson, Jill; Talbot, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2022

    1779516444 / 9781779516442

    Series: The Sandman, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Sandman

    • Softcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.19

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Thompson, Jill; Talbot, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2022

    1779516444 / 9781779516442

    Series: The Sandman, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Sandman

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Thompson, Jill; Talbot, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1996

    0679448977 / 9780679448976

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.23

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2022

    1779516444 / 9781779516442

    Series: The Sandman, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Sandman

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.59

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Thompson, Jill; Talbot, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2022

    1779516444 / 9781779516442

    Series: The Sandman, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Sandman

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, U.S.A.Bookoutlet1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.17

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Book is readable with major wear, creases, and rips. Has a publisher remainder mark. Very heavy bwear to covers tears creases may have tape on cover. Reader copy only!!!!!!!!! paperback Used - Acceptable 2022. Thompson, Jill; Talbot, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Pan 1993

    0330327747 / 9780330327749

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.06

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged

  • Language: English

    Published by Trans-Atlantic Pubns 1995

    0333638263 / 9780333638262

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2022

    1779516444 / 9781779516442

    Series: The Sandman, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Sandman

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text. Thompson, Jill; Talbot, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2019

    1790762952 / 9781790762958

    Series: Refining the Man, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Refining the Man

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2022

    1779516444 / 9781779516442

    Series: The Sandman, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Sandman

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Thompson, Jill; Talbot, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2022

    1779516444 / 9781779516442

    Series: The Sandman, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Sandman

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Thompson, Jill; Talbot, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2022

    1779516444 / 9781779516442

    Series: The Sandman, Book 3 of 11. Book 3 of 11 - The Sandman

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Thompson, Jill; Talbot, Bryan (illustrator).