Bryan John Smith (98 results)

The Historian and Film
Paul Smith (editor); Lisa Pontecorvo; Clive Coultass; William Hughes; Marc Ferro; Nicholas Pronay; Rolf Schuursma; John Grenville; Arthur Marwick; Bryan Haworth; Donald Watt; Jerry Kuehl (contributors)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A near-fine. A clean, unmarked copy. Full text. Light creasing on rear cover and some curling to extremities.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Eternal Living: Reflections on Dallas Willard's Teaching on Faith and Formation
Moon, Gary W. [Editor]; Ortberg, John [Contributor]; Willard, Jane [Contributor]; Foster, Richard J. [Contributor]; Smith, James Bryan [Contributor]; Moreland, J. P. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.48
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Appears to be unused. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

THE BEDSIDE GUARDIAN 32
Webb, W. L. (editor) (introduction by John Fowles) (Salman Rushdie; Terry Coleman; Martyn Halsall; James Camercon; Peter Jenkins; Polly Toynbee; Martin Wainwright; Martin Walker; Linda Blandford; Alan Rushbridger; Malcolm Muggeridge; Nancy Banks-Smith)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 239 pp. Black boards lettered in silver on the spine. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Introduction by John Fowles; Woadicea (Boadicea - Boudica) Rides Again by Salman Rushdie; Kinnock by Terry Col…eman; Who Would True Valour See by Martyn Halsall; What We Deserve by James Cameron; The Party of the Past? by Peter Jenkins; Where the Slump Is Good for Business by Polly Toynbee; Flexible Friend of Jesus by Martin Wainwright; Nasty Right Turn on the Left Bank by Martin Walker; Hunger in New York by Linda Blandford; A Bigger Bang for the Buck by W. L. Webb; How the President Scares the Commies by Alan Rushbridger; When the Winds Are Perturbed by Stuart Wavell; Dense Pack and Wide Opportunitiesl Greenham Diary by Alan Rushbridger; The Fears of Bruno Kreisky by Terry Coleman; Final Draft by Alan Rushbridger; A Diet Grown Unrelenting; Shreds of State by Nancy Banks-Smith; The Open Sesame Seed by Harold Jackson; A Case of Cut and Run by Nancy Banks-Smioth; Falklands Diary by Alan Rushbridger; Hollow Ring of Steel by John Cunningham; Serving the Distress by Polly Toynbee; The Unthinkable Men Behind Mrs Thatcher by Martin Walker; Court and Personal by Alan Rushbridger; Chase Manhattan at Play by Polly Toynbee; Lost in the Twilight Hotel by Ann Shearer; The Case of the Exploding Cheese by Alan Rushbridger; Red Light Recession by W. J. Weatherby; Panic in the Hamptons by Linda Blandford; Follies as the Fleet Heads South; Smile on the Face of the Tiger by Frank Keating; A Day at the Zoo by Nancy Banks-Smith; The Rubber Chancellor in Moscow by Jonathan Steele; Moscow Revisited by Malcolm Muggeridge; Yuri and Titania by Alan Rushbridger; On Being Russian by Jill Tweedie; Buy GUM? No Fear by Brenda Polan; The House in Znamenka Lane by Waldemar Januszczak; The Devil Has All the Best Goods by Michael Billington; Two Voices Straining to be Heard by Hella Pick; Beirut Stunned by Barbarism by James MacManus; Mistress of the High Ground by Hugh Hebert; Wriggles Feels the Wrath of Willie by Michael White; A Country Diary: Keswick by Enid J. Wilson; Winter Migrants by Linda Blandford; Simla but Different by Michael McNay; From a Village in the Himalayas by Victor Zorza; Trash Trail by Jane McLoughlin; Quarks, Leptons and Beyond; Funny Peculiar by Norman Shrapnel; Worlds Apart by David Hare; Grope and Gore at the Drive-in by Alex Brummer; Structuralist Diary by Alan Rushbridger; One Distant Tuscan Cheer; Brief Chatline by Derek Brown; A Country Diary: The Lake District by A. Harry Griffin; A Leveller by Terry Coleman; Our Bloody Little Scribbler by Martin Walker; Oh Lucky John, He Goes On and On; Force Fed on Pidgin Pie by Tom Baistow; For All You Geeks Out There by Bart Mills; Say It Again Hrusev; A Touch of the High Life; Pinter's Sleeping Beauty by Michael Billington; An Interesting Condition by Brian Jackson; Trouble at T'Workplace by Jill Tweedie; Darcy Goes Mad by Peter Dobereiner; True Grit Willis by Frank Keating; On the Stump by Derek Malcolm; Matchmaking the Minorities by W. J. Weatherby; Testament of an Ibsen Girl by Hugh Hebert; Iron Market, Silver Bullet by Alex Hamilton; How Dangerous is the Duopoly by Michael Billington; Irish Omlette by John Montague; The Way I Told It to Maisie by Eithne Power; The Fortunes of Sutton Place by Michael McNay; A Country Diary: Kent by John T. White; and End Piece by Roy Hattersley; followed by an index. Cartoons by: Hector Breeze; Les Gibbard; Bryan McAllister; and Marc. Size: 8vo. Hector Breeze; Les Gibbard; Bryan McAllister; Marc; (illustrator). Book.

Essential Judge Dredd 4 : Dredd Vs. Death
Wagner, John; Grant, Alan; Bolland, Brian (ILT); Ewins, Brett (ILT); Robinson, Cliff (ILT)
Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Ta…lbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Essential Judge Dredd 4 : Dredd Vs. Death
Wagner, John; Grant, Alan; Bolland, Brian (ILT); Ewins, Brett (ILT); Robinson, Cliff (ILT)
Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Simon and Schuster 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The essential Judge Dredd graphic novel series - the ultimate introduction to the Lawman of the Future!"When people think of Dredd enemies, they think of The Dark Judges." - Comics Beat The crime is life! The Judgement is death! When Judge Death enters Mega-City One from a parallel dimension, his plan…is simple: to find every single living cit and sentence them - to death! The fourth volume in the oversized Essential Dredd series includes the first two Judge Death stories, from John Wagner (A History of Violence) and Brian Bolland (The Killing Joke) presented in stunning black and white, and featuring restored pages. It also includes the first solo Judge Anderson adventure, presented in luscious new colours, also starring Judge Death. The critically acclaimed Essential Dredd Collection is a perfect jumping on point for new readers and this volume introduces Judge Death, the Dark Judges and wisecracking Psi Judge Cassandra Anderson. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., GB 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.49
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The essential Judge Dredd graphic novel series - the ultimate introduction to the Lawman of the Future!"When people think of Dredd enemies, they think of The Dark Judges." - Comics Beat The crime is life! The Judgement is death! When Judge Death enters Mega-City One from a parallel dimension, his plan…is simple: to find every single living cit and sentence them - to death! The fourth volume in the oversized Essential Dredd series includes the first two Judge Death stories, from John Wagner (A History of Violence) and Brian Bolland (The Killing Joke) presented in stunning black and white, and featuring restored pages. It also includes the first solo Judge Anderson adventure, presented in luscious new colours, also starring Judge Death. The critically acclaimed Essential Dredd Collection is a perfect jumping on point for new readers and this volume introduces Judge Death, the Dark Judges and wisecracking Psi Judge Cassandra Anderson. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.75
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Rebellion Publishing Ltd., Oxford 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The essential Judge Dredd graphic novel series - the ultimate introduction to the Lawman of the Future - continues with the heartstopping horror Dredd Vs. Death! The essential Judge Dredd graphic novel series - the ultimate introduction to the Lawman of the Future!"When people think of Dredd… enemies, they think of The Dark Judges." - Comics Beat The crime is life! The Judgement is death! When Judge Death enters Mega-City One from a parallel dimension, his plan is simple: to find every single living cit and sentence them to death! The fourth volume in the oversized Essential Dredd series includes the first two Judge Death stories, from John Wagner (A History of Violence) and Brian Bolland (The Killing Joke) presented in stunning black and white, and featuring restored pages. It also includes the first solo Judge Anderson adventure, presented in luscious new colours, also starring Judge Death. The critically acclaimed Essential Dredd Collection is a perfect jumping on point for new readers and this volume introduces Judge Death, the Dark Judges and wisecracking Psi Judge Cassandra Anderson. The fourth, oversized volume in the Essential Dredd series follows the early adventures of one of Judge Dredd's most infamous nemeses: Judge Death. Come from a parallel Earth to sentence our world to Death, these early adventures feature stunning black and white art by Brian Bolland and includes the origin of Psi Judge Cassandra Anderson. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.67
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.38
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 1/18/2022 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Essential Judge Dredd: Dredd vs. Death, 4. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: NEW. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.08
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Rebellion 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.41
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.79
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.74
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: new. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. My Life in Nevada Politics tells the entertaining, informative, and at times poignant story of the rise of Richard Bryan from humble beginnings in Las Vegas to the pinnacle of Nevada politics during a time of great change across the state and nation. Through his memoir, Bryan provides keen insight into… the mechanics of politics, and the book serves as a must-read for anyone interested in the history of the Silver State.Born in Washington, D.C. in 1937, Bryan grew up in Las Vegas. His interest in politics started early, winning school-class elections and expressing a personal goal of one day becoming Governor of Nevada. He was elected student body president at the University of Nevada.His career in public service began as a deputy district attorney in Clark County. In 1966, he became the first county public defender in state history. Bryan served in the Nevada Legislature in both the Assembly and Senate before winning the statewide office of Attorney General in 1978. He was elected Nevada Governor in 1982, winning re-election in 1986. Bryan was elected to the U.S. Senate in 1988, reelected in 1994, and served on the committees on Commerce, Banking, Taxation, and Intelligence, and chaired the Ethics Committee. He retired from the Senate in 2001 and returned to Nevada.Bryan's list of accomplishments is extensive. He was largely responsible for the early call-to-arms in the fight against the Department of Energy's attempt to create a nuclear waste repository at Yucca Mountain. As governor, he reorganized state economic development programs, improved environmental protections for Lake Tahoe and other threatened areas, and made unprecedented appointments of women. In the Senate, Bryan authored the Southern Nevada Public Lands Management Act and the National Conservation Area for the High Rock Desert country. He had a front-row seat to the historic buildup to the Iraq War and the impeachment of President Bill Clinton. In retirement, Bryan continues to serve the state through his participation on a wide range of committees. Throughout his political career, Bryan, with wife Bonnie at his side, traversed Nevada from its tiniest hamlets to the metro areas of Reno and Las Vegas with unrivaled zeal in his efforts to represent the state's citizens. He is famous for knowing thousands of his constituents not only by their first names, but also recalling details of their lives. The simple fact is, while in service to Nevada, Bryan was in his element in the place he loves best.

Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.14
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: New. In. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.60
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Rebellion 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.13
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2022. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Essential Judge Dredd 4 : Dredd Vs. Death
Wagner, John; Grant, Alan; Bolland, Brian (ILT); Ewins, Brett (ILT); Robinson, Cliff (ILT)
Language: English
Published by 2000 AD 2022
Series: Judge Dredd, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Judge Dredd
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.47
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Bolland, Brian; Ewins, Brett; Robinson, Cliff; Smith, Robin; Ronald, Alex; Talbot, Bryan; Clarke, Andy (illustrator).