Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J. B. Lippincott Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0397009933 ISBN 13: 9780397009930
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252016343 ISBN 13: 9780252016349
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J. B. Lippincott Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009100 ISBN 13: 9780397009107
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by J. B. Lippincott Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0397009100 ISBN 13: 9780397009107
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252016343 ISBN 13: 9780252016349
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252016343 ISBN 13: 9780252016349
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by DK Pubg (Dorling Kindersley), 2000
ISBN 10: 078946828X ISBN 13: 9780789468284
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. 1st Am. ptg. 224 pages; bibliography & index; 11.75" tall; heavy glossy paper; color & b/w photos & ils; brown cover with gilt lettering on spine; color photos on dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199254060 ISBN 13: 9780199254064
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199254060 ISBN 13: 9780199254064
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Condé Nast, 1976
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Render Unto Caeser" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "The Tomkins Battery Case" by Bud Sparhawk; "The Far Traveller" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Science Fact: "An Interview with Carl Sagan" by Joseph F. Goodavage. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Genetic Politics"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Probability Zero" by Hayford Pierce; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rick Sternbach, Doug Beekman, and Kelly Freas.
Published by Condé Nast, 1976
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Render Unto Caeser" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "The Tomkins Battery Case" by Bud Sparhawk; "The Far Traveller" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Science Fact: "An Interview with Carl Sagan" by Joseph F. Goodavage. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Genetic Politics"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Probability Zero" by Hayford Pierce; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rick Sternbach, Doug Beekman, and Kelly Freas.
Published by Condé Nast, 1976
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Render Unto Caeser" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "The Tomkins Battery Case" by Bud Sparhawk; "The Far Traveller" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Science Fact: "An Interview with Carl Sagan" by Joseph F. Goodavage. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Genetic Politics"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Probability Zero" by Hayford Pierce; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rick Sternbach, Doug Beekman, and Kelly Freas.
Published by Condé Nast, 1976
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Ben Bova. Cover art by Schoenherr for "Shadrach in the Furnace" (pt. 1 of 3) by Robert Silverberg. Includes "Render Unto Caeser" by Eric Vinicoff & Marcia Martin; "The Tomkins Battery Case" by Bud Sparhawk; "The Far Traveller" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler. Science Fact: "An Interview with Carl Sagan" by Joseph F. Goodavage. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Genetic Politics"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "Probability Zero" by Hayford Pierce; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Lester del Rey; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rick Sternbach, Doug Beekman, and Kelly Freas.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252016343 ISBN 13: 9780252016349
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 103 pp.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana & Chicago, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252016343 ISBN 13: 9780252016349
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. DJ has some yellowing. ; DJ is in mylar protector. ; 8.3 X 5.7 X 0.7 inches; 103 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0252016343 ISBN 13: 9780252016349
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.