Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10: 0521549655 ISBN 13: 9780521549653
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521549655 ISBN 13: 9780521549653
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521549655 ISBN 13: 9780521549653
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521549655 ISBN 13: 9780521549653
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521549655 ISBN 13: 9780521549653
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521549655 ISBN 13: 9780521549653
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521840376 ISBN 13: 9780521840378
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. GOOD/WITH NO JACKET, 139 pp. Text clean with usual library treatments. Green boards with black/green text and painting with river bridge on front. Binding glued and firm.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521549655 ISBN 13: 9780521549653
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0231186053 ISBN 13: 9780231186056
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Black marker line on back cover, otherwise text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 296 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521549655 ISBN 13: 9780521549653
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780521549653.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521549655 ISBN 13: 9780521549653
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780521549653.
Language: English
Published by University Of Bristol Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0862921058 ISBN 13: 9780862921057
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0862921058.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521549655 ISBN 13: 9780521549653
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Bristol Press, Bristol, England, 1983
ISBN 10: 0862921058 ISBN 13: 9780862921057
Seller: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Green cloth binding slightly bumped & rubbed at extremities. Dust jacket creased & rubbed at extremities; plastic coating peeling at spine tail; now protected in clear mylar cover.; Many b&w charts; loose-leaf "Corrigenda" included. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 401 pages.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0231179766 ISBN 13: 9780231179768
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.