Burroughs Danton (6 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (6)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Castle Books 2003

    0785817077 / 9780785817079

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Volume is a bit musty; tight, text clean. viii, 182 p., fully illustrated [otob: 36] Size: Oversize.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 44.95

    US$ 9.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Printing - First Thus. (viii) 182 pp. Black boards lettered in red on the spine; headband; illustrated in colour. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. The Contents are: Introduction: Populist Culture and Pop Art: Essays: The Pulps: Their Weakness

  • Published by Donald M. Grant, Publisher, Inc., Hampton Falls, NH 1999

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Motte & Bailey, Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First edition Thus. Octavo (standard size). Slight wear to edges and corners of boards and dust jacket. In black slipcase with gilt lettering to front board. Number 244 of 750 copies. Signed by Burrough's grandson, the illustrator, and the writer of the preface,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Friedlander Pub Group (FPG) 1996

    1887569146 / 9781887569149

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 1,999.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Limited Edition. Joe Jusko's Art of Edgar Rice Burroughs Signed & Limited Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket Edition. Limited to 500. Limited to only 500 copies, each on autographed by the artist and numbered (THIS COPY IS UNNUMBERED!!!), this hardcover edition of Joe Jusko's Ar

  • Language: English

    Published by Newton, Culture House 2001

    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Uhlmann, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Uhlmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.25

    US$ 38.07 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OLwd. m. geprägtem Rückentitel u. OU. Gr.8°, 141 S., Abb. (oft auf Tafeln). OU etw. gebrauchsspurig, sonst tadellos. EA. «Foreword by Danton Burroughs» (1 S.).

  • Published by N.p. 1977

    • Signed

    Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 58.00

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    N. a. HOLOGRAPH LETTER SIGNED AND DATED 4/21/1977, 60 words on Edgar Rice Burroughs stationery to Burroughs Bibliophile / Scholar Allan Howard soliciting his help in an attempt to put together a TARZAN-ERB Calendar. Danton Burroughs is a grandson of Edgar Rice Burroughs.