Busek (356 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.24
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.32
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'Comentario sobre Europa 1994', es una publicación de la Diputación de Valencia. Se trata de una obra ilustrada con fotografías que consta de 125 a 152 páginas, dependiendo de la fuente. El libro presenta consideraciones sobre el lugar del artista en Europa, observaciones sobre el ar…te y la política en la nueva Europa, y comentarios sobre la totalidad del arte, entre otros temas. Incluye contribuciones de varios autores, como Lóránd Hegyi, Erhard Busek y Arpád Göncz. EAN: 9788478221462 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Comentario sobre Europa 1994 Autor: Lóránd Hegyi| Erhard Busek| Arpád Göncz Editorial: Diputación de Valencia Idioma: es Páginas: 152 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by WieserVerlag, Klagenfurt - Wien -Ljubljana - Sarajevo 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers with flaps, 308 pp. Text is in German.

Language: Czech
Published by Um 1960. 1960
- Manuscript
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, , GermanyAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 4.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
6,5 x 4,5 cm. Leicht wellig. Die Portokosten betragen fürs Inland und in der EU 1,00 Euro.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Praeger
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Central european history, Communism, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Language: German
Published by Circon Verlag GmbH 2025
Series: Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis, Book 24 of 38. Book 24 of 38 - Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Böhlau Verlag, Wien 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung ERLKÖNIG, Wien, , AustriaBuchhandlung ERLKÖNIG
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: gut. Außen leicht berieben, aber ungelesen, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Kartoniert.
Published by Böhlau Verlag, Wien 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung ERLKÖNIG, Wien, , AustriaBuchhandlung ERLKÖNIG
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: gut. Außen leicht berieben, aber ungelesen, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Kartoniert.

Language: German
Published by Circon Verlag GmbH 2025
Series: Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis, Book 28 of 38. Book 28 of 38 - Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Circon Verlag GmbH 2025
Series: Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis, Book 28 of 38. Book 28 of 38 - Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Circon Verlag GmbH 2025
Series: Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis, Book 24 of 38. Book 24 of 38 - Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Circon Verlag GmbH 2025
Series: Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis, Book 24 of 38. Book 24 of 38 - Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Circon Verlag GmbH 2025
Series: Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis, Book 28 of 38. Book 28 of 38 - Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

Published by The Jewish Museum in Prague 2010
- Softcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback edition. 71pp, oblong square octavo paperback. covers clean, tight binding, interior clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.77
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Circon Verlag GmbH 2020
Series: Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis, Book 28 of 38. Book 28 of 38 - Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.89
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Braintrust, Verl. für Weiterbildung 1994
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 84 S. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.69
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.82
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. vii + 207 Illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. vii + 207 1st Edition.

Language: German
Published by Circon Verlag GmbH 2025
Series: Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis, Book 28 of 38. Book 28 of 38 - Compact Lernkrimi - Kurzkrimis
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.62
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.