Buxeda (72 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Interpress 1994

    8489038007 / 9788489038004

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : El beso maya es una novela de Ana María Pi-Buxeda que sumerge al lector en la vida y el esplendor de la civilización maya en Chichen-Itzá. A través de una narrativa fluida, la autora explora los templos, las costumbres, las prioridades y las ceremonias de esta antigua cultura, así como el misterioso Cenot

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Interpress 2000

    8489038066 / 9788489038066

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.27

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Grisblau = es un libro de Ana Ma. Pi-Buxeda, publicado en 1996 por Interpress. Esta edición bilingüe presenta el texto en español y catalán, formando parte de la Colección Títulos sueltos -- 6. Con 110 páginas, el libro explora temas y narrativas en ambos idiomas, ofreciendo una experiencia de lectura enr

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Libros Homines; 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.82

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 219 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentli

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Interpress 1994

    8489038007 / 9788489038004

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.34

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1725695766 / 9781725695764

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.26

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Spanish

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.82

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 144 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. T

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Angle Editorial 2011

    8415002505 / 9788415002505

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro narra la vida y obra del Pare Manel, un sacerdote que trabaja para combatir la marginación social. A través de relatos del propio Pare Manel y de personas cercanas a él, se explora su labor en la fundación que lleva su nombre, la esencia de su trabajo, su presencia en los medios y sus opinione

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Angle Editorial 2011

    8415002505 / 9788415002505

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Interpress 1996

    8489038031 / 9788489038035

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería El Desván, Mollina, SpainLibrería El Desván

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Colección Títulos Sueltos. 21 x 15 cm. 239 páginas.

  • Published by Universidad Interamericana de PR, San Juan de Puerto Rico 1988

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 28.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. 144p., illustrated with a great many newspaper articles in facsimile, plus photoportraits and radical artwork (in b&w), softbound in 9x6 inch wraps decorated in color, mild edgewear to covers an else sound copy, completely clean and unmarked. Libros Homines - tomo extraordinario 5.

  • Published by Universidad Interamericana de Puerto Rico, San Juan 2012

    0983493227 / 9780983493228

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, U.S.A.Libros Latinos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. First edition. 432p., wrps, photos, notes, bibl. Incluye obras de arte, lecciones magistrales, temas de investigación, relaciones internales, conferencias, relaciones internacinales, reseñas, panorama de revistas, editoriales.

  • Language: English

    Published by BAR Publishing 2015

    1407314238 / 9781407314235

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.06

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9781407314235.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Interpress 1996

    8489038031 / 9788489038035

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, SpainEl Boletin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1996, 239 paginas, tapa blanda.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Ed. Angle Editorial, colección "El fil d'Ariadna", nº 45, Barcelona 2011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Aproximación a la trayectoria personal, religiosa y solidaria del Pare Manel. Fotografías documentales en b/n fuera de texto. (illustrator).

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Viena, Barcelona 2006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 2ª Edición. Col. Carta Blanca, 2 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Economía y Empresa (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Interpress, España 1994

    8489038007 / 9788489038004

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERÍA SOLÓN, Madrid, SpainLIBRERÍA SOLÓN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Bien. ISBN:9788489038004. Editorial Interpress. Barcelona, 1994. 280 pp. 15x21 cms. Tapa: Blanda con solapas. Estado: Muy bien. SINOPSIS:EL BESO MAYA, es una novela con gran base histórica que se adentra en la vida y esplendor maya de Chichen-Itzá. Sus templos, sistemas de vida, prioridades, ceremonias y

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 39.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. 560p., text in Spanish, illustrated with color plates and b&w photo reproductions and photos, tables etc., very good journal in trade paperback format, pictorial white wrasps. Special issue on Puerto Rican women artists, writers and performers.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Angle, Barcelona 2011

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Col. Fil d'Ariadna, 45 Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Biografia (illustrator).

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Angle Editorial, Barcelona 2011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.44

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Blanda. Condition: Muy buen estado.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.81

    US$ 31.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Universidad Interamericana de Puerto Rico, 1993. Colección: Libros-Homines / tomo extraordinario nº 10. Biografías y memorias. Historia. Política. América Latina. Poesía. 192 páginas. Ensayo fotográfico de Raúl Medina (24 páginas aprox. fotografías b/n). 23 x 15. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Bu

  • Published by Angle Editorial, Barcelona 2011

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Sueño Escrito, Vilanova del Camí, SpainEl Sueño Escrito

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 6.54

    US$ 40.95 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Rústica con solapas. Condition: Muy bien. 142. Libro.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Universidad Interamericana de Puerto Rico, San Juan de Puerto Rico, 1999 1999

    0962359076 / 9780962359071

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Larger format academic softcover of xxxiv, 206 pages in Spanish, color plates of political posters etc., clean and unmarked.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Angle Editorial, Barcelona 2011

    8415002505 / 9788415002505

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, SpainEl Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.54

    US$ 38.06 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda. Rústica con solapas. 144 p.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Viena 2006

    8483303612 / 9788483303610

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, SpainLibrería Vobiscum

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.69

    US$ 35.70 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. Barcelona 2006. Viena. Carta Blanca nº2. Rústica. 250 pp. 24x15. Texto en CATALÁN.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018

    1725695766 / 9781725695764

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.90

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Cossetània Edicions 2004

    8497910842 / 9788497910842

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librería Príncep, Granollers, SpainLibrería Príncep

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 24.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición.

  • Language: Spanish

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.52

    US$ 18.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 520 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentli

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Angle Editorial 2011

    8415002505 / 9788415002505

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 41.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. G211074. Angle Editorial - 142pp Més a prop de la terra que del cel. En Catalán. L.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Angle 2011

    8415002505 / 9788415002505

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 41.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M004195. Angle - 142pp (X) Rústica con solapa. Idioma en Catalán. Ro.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Angle 2011

    8415002505 / 9788415002505

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 41.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M004194. Angle - 142pp (X) Rústica con solapa. Idioma en Catalán. Ro.