Cabassutio (21 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Joan. Franc. Van Overbeke 1776
- Hardcover
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 125.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Full Leather). Condition: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. New Edition. Full leather, little scuffed, light edge wear, corners bumped. Includes lengthy introductory matter and full indices. First published in 1668, it was revised and enlarged several times. This Louvain edition is probably the definitive edition o…f this work by Jean Cabassut. Size: 16mo 6" - 7" tall. 578 pages. Text is in Latin. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 pounds or less. Category: Religion & Theology; 18th century; Latin Language; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Joannem de Nully,, Parisiis 1703
- Hardcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 149.01
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Congreg. Oratorii Domini Jesu Presbytero. Editio postrema ab ipso Authore recognita & aucta. Pp. (24), 702, (Index 72). Full calf. Gilt decorated spine. Corners and spine ends bumped & rubbed. Gilt on spine has faded. Spine split along front edge. Internal wear & stains. Old annotation on reard pasted…own. Ex - priory lib with Dewey classification number on lower spine. Fair+ overall. .
More imagesPublished by Typis Collegii Academici Soc. Jesu, Tyrnaviae 1764
- Hardcover
Seller: John and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.John and Tabitha's Kerriosity Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 105.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Tomulus Secundus. Original marbled boards and gilded spine. Edges of pages colored red. Solid binding in excellent condition. Pages are clean and clear.

Published by Joan. Franc. Van Overbeke 1776
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 59.39
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Ex-library. Coiffes arasées, bords et coins émoussés, griffures, frottements. Latin.

Published by AU BUREAU DE LA LIBRAIRIE ECCLESIASTIQUE 1838
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 101.32
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320083813: 1838. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 536 pages - Plats jaspés - Etiquette collée en coiffe en pied - titre, tomaison dorés au dos - 1 petite etiquette de biblotheque collée en page de faux-titre. Coins émoussés. 2e plat tres frotté. . . . Cl…assification Dewey : 470-Langues italiques. Latin.

Published by Librairie Ecclésiastique, Paris 1838
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 184.77
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40238103: 1838. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 592 pages pour le tome I et 536 pages pour le tome II et 536 pages pour le tome III. Pièces de titre noires sur le dos, avec titres, tomaisons et filets dorés. Etiquettes de code sur les dos.… Dos très frottés, avec de fortes épidermures. Mors du tome III fendus. . . . Classification Dewey : 470-Langues italiques. Latin.
Published by Varios 1775
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 214.57
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: leido. Primera de las cuatro obras de este religioso francés del siglo XVII de la orden del Oratorio, que asistió al cónclave en el que fue elegido Alejandro VII. Piel entera. 1775 460.
More imagesLanguage: Latin
Published by apud Guillelmum Zerletti, Venetiis 1757
- Hardcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 214.57
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pergamino. Condition: Perfecto estado. XI + 328pp. Editio novissima caeteris anterioribus longe accuratior et emendatior, nec non a Joanne-Petro Gibert.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Hardcover
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, , FranceLA FRANCE GALANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 232.45
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Lugduni ( LYON ) . Boudet , Declaustre , Deville & de La Roche . 1719 .JURIS CANONICI THEORIA ET PRAXIS, AD FORUM TAM SACRAMENTALE QUÀM CONTENTIOSUM, TUM ECCLESIASTICUM, TUM SECULARE. OPUS EXATIM NON SOLUM ad norman Juris Communis & Romani, sed etiam Juris Francici . joanne CABASSUTIO . Ed…itio postrema ab ipso AUTHORE recognita & aucta . Un volume in-4 , 18 x 25 cm , reliure époque plein veau , dos à nerfs , de XXIV + 620 pages + 68 pages d'Index . En garde : FAVRE curé de LA MURETTE ( Isere ) . Manque la piece de titre , sinon trés bon état , sans inscription .
- Hardcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 140.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Venetiis 1744 Antonium Bortoli. In Latin. 12mo., 462pp., small decoration on title page, full vellum with gilt printed mounted brown leather spine label. Private library stamp on title page and stamp of monastery on verso and at end of text. VG, occasional light foxing in text, lightme wear on vellum.

Published by Guillelmus Zerletti, VENEZIA 1757
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 107.28
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. LATINO Juris Canonici Theoria et Praxis ad forum sacramentale. Editio Novissima, stampata in Venezia nel 1757 E rilegata in grande volume con copertina in cartoncino semirigido in discreto stato di conservazione: il dorso è strappato. Le pagine all'interno sono di grandissimo fascino, in pergamena appe…na datata, con chiazze sparse. La legatura è ancora ferma. numero pagine 328.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Gregor Kurtzböck,,
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 90.60
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Notitia Conciliorum Sanctae Ecclesiae von Joanne Cabassutio, 1. Bd. (von 2); hrg. Gregor Kurtzböck, Vienne, 1737; 415 (1. Bd. kompl.) m. Index, kl 8°, Older m. goldgepr. Rücken, leicht ber. u. best. m. dek. Initialien u. kl. gest. Vign. guter Zustand Best.Nr.19703 Besuchen Sie das neue Ladengeschäft in 4470 Enns, Dort finden Sie… eine Auswahl von mehr als 10.000 antiquarischen Büchern aller Sachgebiete. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Vienne, Gregor Kurtzböck, 1738., 1738
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 90.60
US$ 20.25 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8° Notitia Conciliorum Sanctae Ecllesiae von Joanne Cabassutio, 2. Bd. (von 2); hrg. Gregor Kurtzböck, Vienne, 1738; S 417-826 (2. Bd. kompl.) m. Index, kl 8°, Older m. goldgepr. Rücken, Rückenschild tlw. besch. leicht ber. u. best. m. dek. Initialien u. kl. gest. Vign. guter Zustand Best.Nr.19552 Besuchen Sie das neue Laden…geschäft in 4470 Enns, Pfarrgasse 3: Dort finden Sie mehr als 10.000 antiquarische Bücher aller Sachgebiete. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 178.81
US$ 25.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Moyen. JOANNE CABASSUTIO [CABASSUT (J.)]. Juris Canonici theoria et praxis.Ad forum tam sacramentale quam contentiosum, tum ecclesiasticum, tum Seculare. Opus exactum non solum ad normam Juris Communis & Romani, sed etiam Juris Francici.Editio postrema ab ipso authore recognita & aucta.Rotomagi (Rou…en), 1707, fort vol. pet. in-4°, rel. pl. veau dos à nerfs orné avec pet. mques, pièce de titre, plats frottés avec pet. mques, mors frottés, coins très émoussés, ex-libris, cachets. 1200 gr.
More imagesPublished by Nicolai Pezzana., Venecia. 1775
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA LUCES DE BOHEMIA, ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA LUCES DE BOHEMIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 122.78
US$ 86.80 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pleno pergamino de época. 2h, 460 páginas. Buen estado. 19x13 cm.

Published by Christophorum Zane, Venetiis 1728
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 236.03
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leggere abrasioni, piccole mancanze e sporadici fori di tarlo estinto al dorso, etichetta di collocazione al dorso, timbri di appartenenza e di collocazione all\'occhiello e al frontespizio, firma di appartenenza di antica mano al frontespizio, piccola mancanza causata dall\'azione chimica dell\'inchiostro al margine inferiore d…el frontespizio, naturali fioriture e bruniture Bella marca tipografica xilografata su frontespizio bicromatico. Testatina, capilettera e finalini ornati; testo su due colonne (12) + 279 + (1) p. 360x245 mm.

Published by , venetiis 1728
Seller: STUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA, CATANIA, CT, ItalySTUDIO PRESTIFILIPPO NUNZINA MARIA PIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 238.41
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
jean cabassut joanne cabassutio juris canonici theoria et praxis ad forum tam sacramentale opus exactum non solum (come nuovo ottime cdz. ) 279 pp. venetiis 1728 .
More imagesPublished by Guillelmun Zerletti., Venetiis. 1757
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTICUARIA LUCES DE BOHEMIA, ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainLIBRERIA ANTICUARIA LUCES DE BOHEMIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 337.35
US$ 86.80 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII p + 328 p. Buen esatdo interior. Opus exactum, non solum ad normam Juris Communis et Romani, sed etiam Juris Francici. 35,7 x 23,6 cm. Pergamino con faltas en el lomo.

Language: Latin
Published by Lugduni (Lyon), Sumptibus Laurenti Arnaud & Petri Borde 1670
Seller: PlanetderBuecher, Hamburg, , GermanyPlanetderBuecher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 177.62
US$ 55.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 463 Seiten Gebräunter Einband mit Goldprägung am Rücken und deutliche angefransten Kapitalen mit Fehlstellen. Altersgemäss gebräunte, wenig fleckige Seiten. Aufkleber und kleine Notizen im Vortitel. Rares Buch. la Gewicht in Gramm: 534.
Seller: Librería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos, Malaga, MA, SpainLibrería Anticuaria Antonio Mateos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 101.32
US$ 54.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Notitia Conciliorum Santae Ecclesiae, in qua elucidantur exactissime etiam Sacri Canones, tu veteres, novisque Ecclesiae Ritus, tu praecipuae partes Ecclesiasticae Historiae.Venetiis, apud Antonium Bortoli, 1759, 17'5 x 12'5 cm., perg., 462 págs. incluso portada a dos tintas. Religión.
Seller: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, NetherlandsFahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 506.62
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Venice, Apud Paulum Balleonium, 1669, 2nd ed., (16),508,(42 index) pag., woodcut printer's vignette, head- and tail;pieces, ornamented initials, contemporary marbled calf.= First published in Lyon, 1668. This treatise discusses disputed points (concilia) in canon law. Cabassut, a French theologian, priest and professor of canon…law in Avignon, was a distinguished writer on ecclesiastical history, canon law, and theology. This is his most renowned work, siply referred to as "THE Cabassutio", being the most important authority omn the history of the Councils. His writings reflect his adherence to Probabilism, a moral system applicable to cases of conscience that involve the obligation of doubtful laws. Like other Probabilists, Cabassut believed that a doubtful law is invalid. It is therefore permissible to follow an opinion contrary to that law if it is clearly probable. Spine dried and restored at spin-ends (but tight and acceptable). Internally a finely printed book in very good condition.