Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0070095310 ISBN 13: 9780070095311
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Gary Wulfsberg; Linda Griggs (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0801490863 ISBN 13: 9780801490866
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0801490863 ISBN 13: 9780801490866
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0801490863 ISBN 13: 9780801490866
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0801490863 ISBN 13: 9780801490866
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0801490863 ISBN 13: 9780801490866
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0801490863 ISBN 13: 9780801490866
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0801490863 ISBN 13: 9780801490866
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0801490863 ISBN 13: 9780801490866
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0801490863 ISBN 13: 9780801490866
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 2019
ISBN 10: 1460757971 ISBN 13: 9781460757970
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0070095310 ISBN 13: 9780070095311
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Gary Wulfsberg; Linda Griggs (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Australia, 2019
ISBN 10: 1460757971 ISBN 13: 9781460757970
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0801490863 ISBN 13: 9780801490866
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- YOUNG ADULT FICTION --- Disappointed when she loses the lead in Romeo and Juliet to Margie Mason, Blair Young finds unexpected comfort in her friend Charlie McGuire. . .See photos for additional content. . .TEEN ROMANCE. . .
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sarah Crichton Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374104255 ISBN 13: 9780374104252
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1972
ISBN 10: 0395136423 ISBN 13: 9780395136423
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Sarah Crichton Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0374104255 ISBN 13: 9780374104252
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. THIS IS A DONATED LIBRARY BOOK THAT REMAINS IN GOOD CONDITION. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFIENG LIBRARY STICKERS. Former Library book. Hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1961
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Fourth Printing. A good, ex-library reading copy of the stated fourth hard cover printing. Aside from the usual library degradations the text is unmarked: no underlining etc.The jacket is protected with a Brodart cover.