Cailleux (637 results)

Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson (World University Library) 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.69
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 251 pages, with 22 colour and 15 b/w photos and 38 colour diagrams, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0070162247].
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Good+. Pictorial soft cover, cover in nice shape, text solid. Geology.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, New York 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used hc, 251pp. X-LIBRARY Green colored cloth over boards with white text on spine; library shelving sticker on tail of spine and has been blackened; slight shelf wear to head and tail of spine. Card pocket residue from removed item on ffep; blackened spots on next two…pages; else interior pages clean, unmarked. Fore edges also have blackened spots where library stamps were. Binding is tight. This book was translated from the French by J. Moody Stuart. Photographs, Illustrations, Charts (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Galerie Cailleux 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Text in French. A little age toning to wrappers, otherwise very good.
Published by Biuletyn Peryglacjalny 1963
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 12, pp. 147-150+ 2 Photo Plts, Orig Author's Offprint, VG.
Language: French
Published by Assoc Int d'Hydrol Sci, Assemblee Generale De Rome 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Tome 3, pp. 456-471, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: French
Published by Biuletyn Peryglacjalny 1972
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. No 21, pp. 21-31+ 12 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Galerie Cailleux 1974
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star seller0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.
Published by Zeits fur Geomorphologie 1962
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 6, pp. 317- 324, Illus, Orig White Author's Offprint, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. �tude Sur Les Eaux Min�rales Thermales de Bourbon-Lancy. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by CAILLEUX, PARIS 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketsoftcover. Condition: good. 8vo , In French. Ex-Lib, Stamps, Bumped Corner.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. de la Longue Dur�e Du R�tr�cissement Mitral Pur. Book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, United KingdomMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.87
US$ 18.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st English edition, 1968. Pictorial dustjacket a little shelf-rubbed at the top edge, otherwise VG. Not price-clipped. Black cloth gilt very clean. Owner's name & address on the blank flyleaf. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated.…255 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.13
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 251 Seiten Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1968
- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good.
Published by McGraw-Hill 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.91
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: As New.

Language: English
Published by o. Jahr.
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.75
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft. Condition: Gut. 43 Seiten, zahlr. Abb. auf Tafeln; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des…geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Published by McGraw Hill 1973
- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.64
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Les Presses Artistiques 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.46
US$ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Gut. unpaginated.; Ill.; Landscape format. Good condition. Note of ownership. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by PUF 1961
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.69
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPoche. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. (Voir photo). Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Published by Presses Universitaires De France, Paris, France 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.51
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Library sticker on spine and library pocket on back insine cover. Cover looks a little worn. Light creasing to front cover. Contents in very good condition. However neat highlighting marking on some pages. Highly illustrated by tables and line drawings. Ex-Library.
Published by Puf - Que Sais-Je? 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.63
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Puf - Que Sais-Je?, 1967. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 correct.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.