Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1071835955 ISBN 13: 9781071835951
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0691139881 ISBN 13: 9780691139883
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1071835955 ISBN 13: 9781071835951
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Luis\Caldeira 11/2/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 061567951X ISBN 13: 9780615679518
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Returning To Nothingness: Songs Of Contemplation. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 183.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0520221435 ISBN 13: 9780520221437
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Light foxing to the edge of the pages. Small spill stain to the edge of the pages. - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No major blemishes. No writing. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by The Ecco Press, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0912946466 ISBN 13: 9780912946467
Condition: Near fine. First Ecco Press edition of Morley (Brant)'s adolescent diary, first privately published in Brazil in 1942 and in Bishop's English translation in 1957, reissued here as one of the "Neglected Books of the Twentieth Century" with a new foreword by Bishop. 8.25'' x 5.5''. Original glossy wrappers designed by Cynthia Krupat. [xxxviii], 281, [1] pages. Minor toning and edgewear.