Condition: Acceptable. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: like_new. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Condition: New. pp. 66.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., 1974
ISBN 10: 0486230732 ISBN 13: 9780486230733
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. pp. 66.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., 1974
ISBN 10: 0486230732 ISBN 13: 9780486230733
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2018
ISBN 10: 110191923X ISBN 13: 9781101919231
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator).
Condition: New. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2018
ISBN 10: 110191923X ISBN 13: 9781101919231
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pablito: Le semeur de mots This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Tundra Books, Ontario, 2018
ISBN 10: 110191923X ISBN 13: 9781101919231
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator). Hardcover. Perfect for fans of Amelie, this is a charming story about the power of friendship, love and pink polka dots to turn rainy days into sunny ones and sadness into joy.When it's bright outside, Adele is the heart of her community, greeting everyone who comes into her cafe with arms wide open. But when it rains, she can't help but stay at home inside, under the covers. Because Adele takes such good care of her friends and customers, one of them decides to take care of her too, and piece by piece leaves her little gifts that help her find the joy in a gray, rainy day. Along with cute-as-a-button illustrations, The Pink Umbrella celebrates thoughtful acts of friendship. "Originally published in French in 2016 by Les aEditions de la Pastaeque, Montreal, Quebec, Canada"--Copyright page. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: very good. Callot, Amélie (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 21.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Hardback. Condition: New. Godbout, Geneviève (illustrator).