Calnan (586 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Slipcase Very Good. 4 Volume Set. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.01
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.24
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.25
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.74
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Robinson, Kabrena (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Eva-Michelle & Family Publishing 10/2/2023 2023
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Way Of The Ghosts: A Collection Of 20 Short Stories. Robinson, Kabrena (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.75
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Dial Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, U.S.A.The Aviator's Bookshelf
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book Club Edition. Author's war memoir of his many escape attempts from German POW camps. 317 pages. Shelf wear to dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.04
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Dial Press 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.94
US$ 4.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. The binding is in good shape. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. The outside edges of the pages have foxing (pictured). FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.17
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Robinson, Kabrena (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.33
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Store stamp inside front; no writing or tears; lightly tanned pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, U.S.A.Mount Angel Abbey Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Lighlty used paperback book. Binding tight, pages clean. Volume 1 only. Partial contents: What Catholics believe, what they celebrate and how they pray. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.63
US$ 14.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.