Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2012
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 10 short stories. Featured are The Charles Dickens Mystery by W Edward Blain, Cover Them With Flowers by Marilyn Todd, Mischief in Mesopotamia by Dana Cameron, The Void If Often Brings With It by Tom Piccirilli, Lost Cause by NJ Cooper, The Suitcase by Edward D Hoch, Good Intentions by Michael Z Lewin, Gone Fishing by Jim Davis, Beauty by Rubem Fonseca and The Closet by Jenny Milchman. In Fine Condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by J.M. Dent and Sons, Toronto, 1972
ISBN 10: 0460928872 ISBN 13: 9780460928878
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Book block clean and tight. Name and address stickers inside both covers. Inscription and Santa sticker on half-title page. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Published by Reader's Digest Association, 1966
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Volume 1, 1969. Image attached to listing is NOT the same as the book in my collection. A good hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Top edge is gilt. Hardcovers are good (clean, no edge wear). No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Readers Digest, 1969
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1683071980 ISBN 13: 9781683071983
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 41-c-18.
Language: English
Published by Proc Amer Soc Hort Sci, 1959
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 74, pp. 252-371, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, New Blk Clth Tape Spine, VG (14 Papers).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1541157060 ISBN 13: 9781541157064
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1683071980 ISBN 13: 9781683071983
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by BALLANTINE, 1976
Seller: forest primeval, Cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Mass-market paperback. Condition: Good. First edition. BALLANTINE, 1976. First edition. Good. 250 p.
Published by Doubleday Page & Company, Garden City, NY, 1926
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Decoration By EDW. A. Wilson (illustrator). First Edition. Without Dustjacket as Issued; Untrimmed. Illustrated paste-downs. Inscribed on first fly-leaf. Light pencil marginalia throughout. Spine label half-missing. ; Octavo.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1962
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Proceedings from a CIBA symposium on transplantation; 426 pages, with 71 illustrations. Moderate exterior wear, light rub marks, front inner hinge cracked; text is very good. Ex-Library.
Published by Little Brown and Co., Boston, 1965
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. CIBA Foundation Study Group No. 19 on the comparative biochemistry of arginine and its derivatives, with 4 presentations and related discussions and 11 illustrations. Label residue on rear endpaper and on front cover; label on top of spine; light soils. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. From the CIBA Foundation Symposium series, this one on the chemical structure of proteins and the arrangement of the amino acids within the protein molecules. With numerous contributing authors. 49 illustrations. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: New. New and lovely.
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
paperback. Condition: Good. 2026.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802874991 ISBN 13: 9780802874993
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by B & W Illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. Red cloth. Gilt lettering. 266 pp.; Octavo.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by J M Dent and Sons, Toronto, 1972
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. (1972), stated Second Edition; Near Fine/Very Good Plus dj, octavo, 319pp., bright red cloth hardcover, slightly smudged unclipped color pictorial dj, binding tight, owner's inked name on endpaper o/w text unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802874991 ISBN 13: 9780802874993
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hendrickson Academic, 2022
ISBN 10: 1683072995 ISBN 13: 9781683072997
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 14.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.