Canchy (15 results)

Published by Les Presses Artistiques 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy bound in oblong format, glossy pictorial wraps, perfect-bound, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. Special focus on the art works of Gilles Aillaud, Gundmundur Gundmundsson Erro, Anne an…d Patrick Poirier, Francois Rouan, Gerard Titus-Carmel, and Claude Viallat. Foreword by Pontus Hulten, J.F. de Canchy. Both full-color and black-and-white photography throughout.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Published by University Art Museum, University of California, Berkeley / Sarah Campbell Blaffer Gallery, University of Houston / Neuberger Museum, State University of New York 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.50
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. Foreword by Pontus Hulten, explaining the impulse behind the French gift of works of art from these profoundly skilled artists including Gilles Aillaud, Erro, Ann Poirier, Patrick Poirier, Rouan, Titus-Carmel, Viallat. Illustrated in full color and black-and-white, with double-columne…d texts for ease of reading, and each artist gets his or her own select bibliography, check-list and list of exhibitions. Unpaginated, but roughly 24 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Published by Association Francaise d'Action Artistique, Paris 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Unpaginated, circa forty pages with captioned plates in color, monochrome or b&w presumably as called-for, sound exhibit photography on clay-coated alkaline paperstock and bound in 8x11 inch oblong blue wraps. Front cover mildly edgeworn. A sound, clean, unmarked exemplar. Six French modernists' artworks get shipped t…o the US to display France's nuanced endorsement of the bicentennial celebrations. Mao in a Statue of Liberty pose is one such twitch of the eagle's tail-feathers. Pontus Hulten, directeur of the Musee National d'Art Moderne, says in a foreword, that "the exhibition thus offers samples of the newest contemporary trends in France." which, if not overtly antiAmerican, are skeptical.

- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. 236 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermanyAntiquariat Gallenberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.06
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 150 Seiten, Illustr.; Zustand: gut. Einband etwas bestoßen. Innen sehr gut. Sprache: französisch. 212 ISBN 9782841050154 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630 24 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, illustrierter Einband ohne Schutzumschlag, Pappe.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermanyAntiquariat Gallenberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.60
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. 150 Seiten, Illustr.; Zustand: neuwertig. OVP. Originalverpackt. Sprache: französisch. 211 ISBN 9782841050154 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 630 24 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, illustrierter Einband ohne Schutzumschlag, Pappe.
More imagesPublished by Editions du Regard 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, FranceLibrairie L'Autre sommeil
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 41.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-8 reliure cartonnée d'éditeur, 107 p. Nombreuses illustrations couleurs.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 60.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. French language. Accompanies exhibitions in Bordeaux, Paris, and Nice during May 1992-August 1993. Generously illustrated throughout. Glossy illustrated warps have minor scuff near spine, a few very fine, shallow scratches; otherwise fine inside and out. book appears unread. 254 pages…, 8 1/2" 11 1/2". May need additional postage for expedited or international shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: librairie le Parnasse, Genève, CH, Switzerlandlibrairie le Parnasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.38
US$ 56.82 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.37
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 4113622 - Creully juin 44, De, Canchy Augustin, Orep Editions, 2019.

Published by CHEZ L'AUTEUR 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80141931: Avril - Juin 1996. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Fascicule de 16 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 745-Arts décoratifs, arts mineurs.

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.71
US$ 65.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. couverture souple, moyen format , très bon état. . 4114697 - Creully juin 44, De, Canchy Augustin, Orep Editions, 2019.

Henri Gervex : 1852-1929 : [exposition, Bordeaux, Galerie des Beaux-Arts, 11 mai-30 août 1992 ; Paris, Musée Carnavalet, 1er février-2 mai 1993 ; Nice, Musée des Beaux-Arts, 27 mai-29 août 1993]
[catalogue rédigé par Jean-François de Canchy et Jean-Christophe Gourvennec] ; [préface de Bruno Foucart]
- Softcover
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, , FrancePapier Mouvant
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 96.56
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. 255 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 22,3 x 26,0 x 2,3 cm || Texte français.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 149.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Coulor And B/W Illustrated. Slightly Curled At Corners. Small Ink Name To Title Page. 4to.
More imagesErik Dietman. Le nez dans le verre, un verre dans le nez.
DIETMAN (Erik). DE CANCHY (Jean-François). BARRE (François).
- Hardcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Catalogue de l'exposition présentée à la Biennale de Venise en 1997, à Paris à l'Union des arts décoratifs en 1998 et à Stockholm au National Museum en 1999. Paris : Editions du regard, 1997. Un volme 23,7x16,5cm cartonné. 14 pages de textes et (140) pages de reproductions en couleurs sur papier couché. Bon état. Livres.