Language: English
Published by E. Marlborough & Co, London, 1916
Seller: Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Red cloth with black lettering and trim on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends a little bumped and worn. Spine sunned; minor rubbing, spotting, and shelf wear. Page edges tanned. Binding secure, flyleaves foxed, text pages a little tan but clean, previous owner signature and ink stamping on front flyleaf are the only marking. 112 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hindustani Self-Taught with English Phonetic Pronunciation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 22.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017917027 ISBN 13: 9781017917024
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.86
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 36.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by E. Marlborough & Co., London, 1905
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 4th Edition. This book has clean pages with occasional light penciling. Book contains pronunciation, elementary grammar, vocabularies, phrases and conversations, travel talk, English-Turkish dictionary, and money, weights & measures. The front end paper is missing. The inside hinges have been strengthened with library-style Demco tape.The covers are worn with corner wear, scuffing, and a lightening of them on the outside edges.
Published by E Marlborough & Co, 1915
Seller: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 24.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 5th edition, small hardback in red/black covers, 112 pages, followed by 82 pages publishers' catalogue | covers show heavy general wear; binding is sound; name inside, and some discolouration to title page and text block edges, otherwise contents are clean and bright, free of notes etc | carefully packaged and dispatched from Uk within two working days.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017917027 ISBN 13: 9781017917024
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017911983 ISBN 13: 9781017911985
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 22.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Published by E. Marlborough & Co. no date given [1905], London, 1905
US$ 48.20
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket, 138 pages including Preface, Contents and Publisher's catalogue at front, illustrated with a single black and white photographic plate at frontispiece Fourth Edition , covers a little tanned and rubbed, few marks to spine, split at lower spine, internally clean, in good condition , light blue printed card wraps 12 x 18 cm approx. Paperback ISBN:
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017911983 ISBN 13: 9781017911985
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 21.75
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 118 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 24.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017911983 ISBN 13: 9781017911985
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 36.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 34.55
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.27 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 40.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.