Carnaval (102 results)
Published by Cádiz, Jimenez-Mena, [ 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Very good condition. ]. 403p.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Lettres Slaves - Francis, Paris, FR, FranceLibrairie Lettres Slaves - Francis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. 274 p. : couv. ill. en coul. ; 23 cm. Collection "Documents Actualité". Daubenton, Annie ; journaliste, correspondante permanente à Moscou pour France Inter et France Info (en 1995) puis conseiller culturel à Kiev. Source BN Paris. Chemiakin, Mihail : "Carnaval se St. Pe…tersburg" couverture (illustrator).
Published by Cantabria 1989
Seller: libros Roales, Santander, S, Spainlibros Roales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.87
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Libro.

Published by Barcelona 1932. 16 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Conrado Marti 1930. Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Modelo Marti 1917. 48 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Conrado Marti 1928. 8 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Conrado Marti. 16 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Modelo Marti 1917. 32 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Barcelona 1916. 8 Leporello. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1916
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Leporello. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Modelo Marti 1917. 48 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Conrado Marti 1919. 32 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Modelo Marti 1917. 28 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Barcelona. Studio Art / Conrado Marti 1929. 16 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.04
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren und etwas schief geschnitten, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Barcelona. Studio Art / Conrado Marti 1929. 16 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.04
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Barcelona. Studio Art / Conrado Marti 1929. 16 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.04
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Barcelona. Studio Art / Conrado Marti 1929. 16 Seiten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.04
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original Fadenheftung.

Published by Barcelona. Studio Art / Conrado Marti 1929.14 Seiten. Teils unaufgeschnitten. Werbeseiten. Sprache: spanisch. Format ca. (15 x 75) cm. 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.04
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, aber altersgmäß gut. Softcover. Original geheftet. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.
Published by s.n.e., s.l. s.d.
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In 8°, spillato, pp. n.n. (42) con numerose tavole in colore.
More imagesSeller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Office du Tourisme et des Congrés 2006
- First Edition
- Art Print
Seller: Librairie l'Art et l'Affiche, Nice, FranceLibrairie l'Art et l'Affiche
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.73
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. ** France : Par défaut Livraison STANDARD en Relais Colis / PRIORITAIRE : Livraison à domicile ** Office du Tourisme et des Congrés de Nice, 2006. Affiche originale par Tignous du Carnaval de Nice, qui s'est tenu du 11 au 28 février 2006. Format 40 x 60 cm. Non entoilée.… Impression : offset. Tignous, de son vrai nom Bernard Verlhac, était un dessinateur satirique français né le 21 août 1957 à Paris et mort lors de l'attentat de Charlie Hebdo le 7 janvier 2015. Affiche propre, en excellent état. A. Tignous (illustrator). Gravure.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Office du Tourisme et des Congrés de Nice 2008
- First Edition
- Art Print
Seller: Librairie l'Art et l'Affiche, Nice, FranceLibrairie l'Art et l'Affiche
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.73
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale, Édition illustrée. ** France : Par défaut Livraison STANDARD en Relais Colis / PRIORITAIRE : Livraison à domicile ** Office du Tourisme et des Congrés de Nice, 2008. Affiche originale par Tignous du Carnaval de Nice 2008, "Roi des Ratapignatas, Raminagrobis et autres ram…assis de Rats masqués". La Ratapignata désigne en Nissart la chauve-souris. Format 40 x 60 cm. Non entoilée. Impression : offset, sur papier brillant. Sur un fond psychédélique aux couleurs vives et contrastées, un couple de vampires esquisse un pas de danse. Tignous, de son vrai nom Bernard Verlhac, était un dessinateur satirique français né le 21 août 1957 à Paris et mort lors de l'attentat de Charlie Hebdo le 7 janvier 2015. Affiche propre, en excellent état. A. Tignous (illustrator). Gravure.
Published by Joan Grau, (Ap.1875)., Reus, 1875
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.77
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4pp.Portada gravada.

Language: French
Published by Photo de Presse 1979
- Photo
Seller: JOIE DE LIRE, Saint Just d'Avray, , FranceJOIE DE LIRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.54
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Photo Dimensions 18 x 13 cm.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.57
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good. Légèrement frotté sur le dos sinon très bon exemplaire.
Published by Editions gilles les commercants 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 53.25 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: TBE. La louviere, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4, 189 pp.

Published by Musée International du Carnaval et du Masque, Binche, 1983. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Ethnographic Art Books, Leiden, ZH, NetherlandsEthnographic Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.65
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
136 pp.; 116 illus., biblio. Text: French. Exh. cat. Musée International du Carnaval et du Masque, Binche, 1983. Pbk. KEYWORDS: 004 Africa: General Art & Reference books.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2021
Series: Fascinating Life Sciences, Book 15 of 41. Book 15 of 41 - Fascinating Life Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.91
US$ 81.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neotropical Diversification: Patterns and Processes | Ana Carolina Carnaval (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2021 | Springer International Publishing | EAN 9783030311698 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]sprin…ger[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Fascinating Life Sciences, Book 15 of 41. Book 15 of 41 - Fascinating Life Sciences
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 244.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2021
Series: Fascinating Life Sciences, Book 15 of 41. Book 15 of 41 - Fascinating Life Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 258.16
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.