Carsten Riediger (42 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Dirk Borutta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Band III. 35 x 30 x 4 cm, 454 Seiten. Überwiegend illustriert. Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag im Schuber. Neuwertiges Exemplar. Schuber am Rücken mit kleinem Einriss. (= Paul Wunderlich. Das malerische, graphische und plastische Werk. Band III).

Language: English
Published by Edition Volker Huber, Offenbach am Main 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: studio montespecchio, montespecchio, MO, Italystudio montespecchio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 71.52
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Tall quarto, 456 pages, 690 illustrations in black and white and in color. Yellow printed cloth. Illustrated wrappers. - First edition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.02
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Catalogue der Ausstellung zum 60. Geburststag am 10 Marz 1987. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 87pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, GermanyKUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 46.37
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. 456 Seiten; (Lager 82) 2F9B3FCBB60E Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 8.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.67
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Frankfurt/M., 1983. 454 pp. Illustr. Hardcover,d/j. - Plasticized.
Published by Edition Volker Huber, 1983. 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good. 454pp.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 2,097.60
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Offenbach Am Main, Volker Huber, 1983. 454 pp. 690 ills (most col.). Hardcover with dustjacket. Good. [153816].

Published by Edition Volker Huber, Offenbach am Main 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Puderbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen 35x29 cm, guter Zustand. Schutzumschlag leicht vergilbt. 454 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 3600.

Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik. Herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Band III: Carsten Riediger. Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik 1948 bis 1982. Catalogue raisonne.
Wunderlich, Paul -- Carsten Riediger / Hg. Von Volker Huber:
Published by Offenbach. Edition Huber. . 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
454 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Pappschuber. 2°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Vintage13, Untersiemau, GermanyVintage13
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.33
US$ 63.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. 456 S. 293 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3800.

- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.54
US$ 72.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 456 Seiten; 9783921785355.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 8.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.32
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 454 S. Sehr Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Mit SU. Mit Schuber. Schuber mit Rissen. Ansonsten sehr Gutes Exemplar. 9783921785355 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United KingdomBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.95
US$ 17.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. In card slipcase.

- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 454 Seiten. 30 x 36 cm. Originalleinenband mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3770.

Language: German
Published by Offenbach am Main : Edition Volker Huber, 1983. 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat KAMAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.22
US$ 41.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
454 Seiten. Das Werkverzeichnis umfaßt 690 Arbeiten.Sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3800 Fol.(36 x 30 cm) gelbes OLn mit OUmschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.64
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(Offenbach/Main), Edition Volker Huber, (1983). 455 S. Mit sehr zahlr. tls. farb. Abb. (= Paul Wunderlich. Das malerische, graphische u. plastische Werk, Bd. 3 (von 4)). Folio. 35,5 cm. OLn. mit SU im OSchuber. Verzeichnet 690 Druckgraphiken des Künstlers, alle abgebildet, in chronologischer Folge, mit Beschreibung von Varianten…, Vermerken zu Anzahl der Druckformen u. Farben, technischer Besonderheiten, Druckort u. Drucker. Mit einer Einleitung von Walter Koschatzky zu allgemeinen Problemen der künstlerischen Druckgraphik u. einer hier erstmals abgedruckten Definition des Graphischen Originals von Paul Wunderlich. - Gut und sauber.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, GermanyAntiquariat Johann Forster
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.44
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLwd. m. OUmschl. in OSchuber. Condition: in bestem Zustand. (s. Foto). Offenbach, Volker Huber, 1983. 2°. 224 S. OLwd. m. OUmschl. in OSchuber, in bestem Zustand. (s. Foto). Das malerische, graphische und plastische Werk hrsg. von Volker Huber Bd. III. Sprache: de.

Published by Edition Volker Huber, Offenbach 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Clement
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 59.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Band III von "Paul Wunderlich. Das malerische, graphische und plastische Werk", herausgegeben von Volker Huber, Einleitung Prof. Walter Koschatzky. Sehr guter, solider, schwarzgeprägter Leinenband mit tadelloser Bindung in farbig illustriertem, gutem O.-SU, kaum Altersspuren, insgesamt im Schuber, dieser mit Altersspuren, Buchbl…ock einwandfrei, durchgehend sauber, 454 (455) Seiten mit Textteil und Register, Bild-/Text-Band, weit überwiegend z.T. farbig mit 690 teils mehrteiligen Abbildungen und diversen Fotos. --- Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010), deutscher Maler, Zeichner, Bildhauer und Grafiker, gestaltete in seinen neusurrealistischen Bildern und Skulpturen überwiegend erotische Themen, bezog sich dabei häufig auf mythologische Sagen. --- A monumental catalogue raisonné in its original slipcase, cover jacket, intact, cloth bound, profusely illustrated on the graphic oeuvre of the artist between 1948 - 1982, excellent condition. --- Nur als Paket. 29,5 x 35,5 Cm. 3.9 Kg. Gewicht in Gramm: 3900 Erstauflage Sehr Ordentlicher Umschlag Schwarzgeprägter Leinenband Tadellos.

Published by Offenbach am Main: Edition Volker Huber, 1983 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 111.12
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gr.4° - 454pp - Color & B/w reproductions. Catalog raisonné of Printmaking 1948-1982 of Paul Wunderlich (1927-2010) German painter, sculptor and graphic artist. First edition, text in German language. Original Binding and dust-jacket. In Very good co…ndition.

Language: German
Published by Offenbach am Main : Edition Volker. Huber 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: St. Jürgen Antiquariat, Lübeck, , GermanySt. Jürgen Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.64
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLeineneinbnd. OU. 37 x 31 cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 454 S. : mit Darstellung von 689 Graphiken tlw. mit mehreren Abb. (guter Zustand) ISBN 9783921785355 Ich versende mit der Deutschen Post (Büchersendung) und der DHL (Pakete). Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5… - 14 Tage. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3500.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery, Sitges, B, SpainCole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
The monumental standard catalogue raisonné of Wunderlich's prints. 456 pp. 690 items reproduced in color and thoroughly described. Folio. Publisher's cloth, dustjacket, board slipcase. FINE AND BRIGHT, LIKE NEW, WITH NO DEFECTS.

- Hardcover
Seller: Emil Nolde, Hamburg, HAMBU, GermanyEmil Nolde
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 47.68
US$ 59.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Dust Jacket Condition: Wie neu. Illustrierte Ausgabe. Verlagsfrisch Im Schutzumschlag Im Schuber.

Language: German
Published by Offenbach am Main : Edition Volker. Huber 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: St. Jürgen Antiquariat, Lübeck, , GermanySt. Jürgen Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 56.03
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 454 S. : mit Darstellung von 689 Graphiken tlw. mit mehreren Abb. -Mohr- (sehr guter Zustand) ISBN 9783921785355 Ich versende mit der Deutschen Post (Büchersendung) und der DHL (Pakete). Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 14 Tage. Sprache…: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3500 OLeineneinbnd. OU. im Schuber. 37 x 31 cm.
Published by Offenbach am Main, Volker Huber 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Ursula Sturm, Meckenheim, , GermanyUrsula Sturm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 143.05
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr. 4 ° OLnbd. mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag, 454 S., 2 Bll., Band 3 aus der Reihe: Paul Wunderlich -Das malerische, graphische und plastische Werk hrsg. von Volker Huber, enthält das Werkverzeichnis mit 690 Nummern, alle Arbeiten sind abgebildet Zustand: Sehr gut, Schutzumschlag gering berieben, im Inneren nahezu neuwertig,…ein schönes Exemplar in Ausstattung und Präsentation 3000 gr.

Published by Schleswig: Schleswig- Holsteinisches Landesmuseum. Alan Wofsy Fine Arts, distribution. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 175.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 256 pp. Illustrated. Text in German. Part of the book continues Riedeger's Catalogue raisonné for the years 1983-1987. See 115-8 for 1948-1982. Wraps.

WUNDERLICH Paul Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik 1948 bis 1982 ( Catalogue raisonné des estampes)
WUNDERLICH Paul Carsten Riediger, introduction par Walter Koschatzky
Published by Edition Volker Huber
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ART-CADRE ART BOOKS GALLERY, Bruxelles, , BelgiumART-CADRE ART BOOKS GALLERY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 238.41
US$ 32.41 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Jaquette. Edition originale. WUNDERLICH Paul Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik 1948 bis 1982 ( Catalogue raisonné des estampes) Date : 1983 Sujet : Catalogue Raisonné Auteur : Carsten Riediger, introduction par Walter Koschatzky Editeur : Edition Volker Huber Imprimeur : printed in Switze…rland Pages : 454 pages num sur Voir description Iconographie : -Illustrations couleur sur front et 4°de couverture -7 Photo-portraits de l'artiste et collaborateurs -691 planches couleur et uvres au noir constituant l'ensemble de la production d'estampes de l'artiste, nombreuses sont en pleines pages. Reliure : L'ouvrage est présenté dans un étuis en cartonnage. Cartonnage éditeur entoilé de couleur jaune, titrage sur dos et reproduction de la signature de l'artiste en creux sur front. Jaquette avec rabats, illustrations couleur sur front et 4° de couverture. Livre sur papier sans acides « Phonomatt »,135g/qm Condition : neuf Formats : 14.06 x 11.69 inch (35.7 x 29.7 cm) Poids: 4-4,5kg Condition description : Description :Txt D Introduction et explication des symboles utilisée dans l'ouvrage en FR / D et EN L'ouvrage présente : -« Bemerkungen zur Originalgraphik » Walter Koschatzky -Introduction au catalogue raisonné et Commentaire professionnel sur quelques techniques et termes qui apparaissent dans le catalogue, par Carsten Reidiger(D/FR/EN) -Catalogue raisonné -Biographische Notizen -Register.
Published by Offenbach: Edition Volker Huber 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , GermanyAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.95
US$ 62.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
454 S., 690 meist farb. Abb. Reg. 4° Ln.mS.iS. *neuwertig*. Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
Published by Offenbach a. M., Edition Volker Huber . 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.22
US$ 75.34 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-4°. 456 S. mit sehr zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen, gelber Orig.-Leinenband mit Orig.-Umschlag (ohne Schuber). 29,5 x 35,7 cm. Erstausgabe. - Paul Wunderlich. Das malerische, graphische und plastische Werk, Band III. Herausgegeben von Volker Huber. - Hinteres Innengelenk etwas eingerissen, ansonsten sehr gutes Exempl…ar. DAZU: Jens Christian Jensen: Paul Wunderlich - eine Werkmonographie. Mit Beiträgen von Max Bense und Philippe Roberts-Jones. Offenbach a. M., Edition Volker Huber 1980. Gr.-4°. 256 S. mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen, Orig.-Leinenband mit illustriertem Orig.-Umschlag. 29,3 x 35,6 cm. - Paul Wunderlich. Das malerische, graphische und plastische Werk, Band I. Herausgegeben von Volker Huber. - Umschlag berieben, Einband an den Rändern etwas verfärbt, Rücken und Hinterdeckel mit Druckstellen, ansonsten gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer, Bocholt, GermanyAntiquariat carpe diem, Monika Geyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.52
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, 455 Seiten. mit Titelbild, Portrait und 690, meist farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.Leinen mit OSU im Schuber. = Paul Wunderlich. Das malerische, graphische und plastische Werk; Bd. III. Mit Biographie und Register. Gewicht (Gramm): 2700.