Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Robert Delpire, 1964
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. A very good copy, but for two loose pages (119-22).
Published by Edward Hutton, UK, 1959
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
softcover. 12mo 192pp. Vista Books W-4. #02848. Book VG-: mild shelf wear to boards and spine, mild toning, text clean, binding tight.
Published by Compañía General Fabril Editora., Buenos Aires., 1961
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
19x12. 261p. Cart. Ed. Sobrecub. Ilstr. Fotogr. Col. Este Mundo. Trad. A. Schor. Buen estado. LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.
Condition: As New. Pbk, 12mo, 192pp, profusely illustr b+w photos, appears unread and a fine, clean, tight and unmarked copy, becoming harder to find.
Published by Compañía General Fabril Editora., Bs. As., 1961
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
18x11. 261 pags. Muy ilustrado, fotos. Cartoné ed. con foto en sobrecubierta.
Published by Editions du Seuil. 1960., 1960
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Microcosme. Broché. 192 pages. Format de poche.
Published by Compañía General Fabril Editora, 1961
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Good / Bien. Buenos Aires: Compañía General Fabril Editora, 1961.- 261 p., [1 h.]: Profusión de ilustracienes entre el texto; 8º (18,4 x 11,7 cm); Cartoné Ed. ilustrado.- Amplia visión del mundo judío a traves de la historia, sus vicisitudes y la discriminación a la que fueron sometidos. Justificando el derecho del Estado de Israel a la existencia en un marco de paz y progreso con todos los pueblos. Tan solo una discreta firma en la portadilla. Por lo demás en perfecto estado. Libro en español HEBRAÍSMO EN GENERAL Y BÍBLICA.
Published by Paris Robert Delpire, 1964
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHb. Col. and b/w photo and art illustrations. G+.
Published by Paris Robert Delpire, 1964
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHb. Col. and b/w photo and art illustrations. Bottom of Spine Torn. G+.
Language: French
Published by Petite Planète, Paris, 1957
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 191 p. Cote, cachet et porte-carte de bibllio.
In-16° pp. 191 con varie foto n.t. Bross. edit. ill.
Condition: Very Good. Très bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Published by Compañía General Fabril Editora, 1961
Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, Argentina
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Edición Ilustrada. Librería Aves Del Paraíso Descripción del libro: -Título: Israel -Autor: David Catarivas -Editorial: Compañía General Fabril Editora -Lugar y Año: Bs. As. 1961 -Encuadernación: Cartone con sobrecubierta -Páginas: 261 -Estado General: Muy Bueno -Traducción: A. Schor -Medidas: 18x11cm -Peso: 295grs -Idioma: Español -Detalles: Fotografías en B/N. Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS.
Published by Compañía General Fabril., Buenos Aires., 1961
Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, Spain
Fotogr. Enc. Cart. Ed. Sobrecubierta. 19x11,5. 261p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. HISTORIA ISRAEL LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. L701009. Compañia General Fabril - 237pp Imágenes en blanco y negro (H) SAN.
Published by COMPAÑIA GENERAL FABRIL EDITORA, 1961
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. L800654. COMPAÑIA GENERAL FABRIL EDITORA - 259pp Imágenes en blanco y negro.
Published by Compañia General Fabril Editora
ISBN 13: 7542370412920
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spain
Dura. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.
Published by Delpire, Encyclopédie essentielle,, Paris,, 1964
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-8 carré, cartonnage éditeur, 168 pages. Bon exemplaire. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 20,5 cm sur 13. 256-36-40-IV pp. 36 pages de photos en couleurs. Bon état d'occasion.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Robert Delpire - 1. Auf. 1964 : Georges Levitte - gb . Gr. JI-1GG8-4HFJ Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Compañia General Fabril Editora
ISBN 13: 7542370412920
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, Spain
Dura. Condition: Buen Estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen Estado.
1961 C General Fabril, Buenos Aires Col. Este mundo. Trad. de A. Schor. Fot en b/n. 261 p. 19x11 cm. Enc. cartone Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas., ).
Published by Robert Delpire editeur, PARIGI, 1964
ISBN 13: 2560668281886
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. Serie Histoire Francese Legatura formato album, copertina in robusto cartonato illustrata nei due piatti, segnata da modeste sbucciature alle estremità e striature da contato, n. 9 di collana, imponente corredo iconografico arricchisce i fogli, molto ben preservati, pulviscolo ai tagli. N. pag. 158.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160072465: 1979. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 192 pages illustrées de nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 919-Géographie des autres parties du monde et des mondes extra-terrestres.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160187697: 1979. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 191 Pages - Nombreuses photos et dessins en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 956-Moyen et Proche Orient.
Language: French
Published by STOCK / COLLECTION JUDAISME ISRAEL, 1983
ISBN 10: 2234016363 ISBN 13: 9782234016361
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20277111: 1983. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 254 PAGES. . . . Classification Dewey : 296-Judaïsme.
Published by Paris, Robert Delpire, 1964., 1964
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
21 x 19, 158 pp., très nombreuses illustrations en couleurs et en N/B, reliure d'édition carton imprimé, très bon état.
1964, in-8 cartonnage éditeur, 160pp, illustré; collection série histoire n° 9 - très bon état.