Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2001
ISBN 10: 0805049525 ISBN 13: 9780805049527
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mariniello, Cecco (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2001
ISBN 10: 0805049525 ISBN 13: 9780805049527
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Mariniello, Cecco (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449393632 ISBN 13: 9781449393632
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated, 2011
ISBN 10: 1449393632 ISBN 13: 9781449393632
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Holt & Company, Henry, 2001
ISBN 10: 0805049525 ISBN 13: 9780805049527
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Mariniello, Cecco (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by O'Reilly Media (edition 1), 2011
ISBN 10: 1449393632 ISBN 13: 9781449393632
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2001
ISBN 10: 0805049525 ISBN 13: 9780805049527
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mariniello, Cecco (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harrington Park Press, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0918393388 ISBN 13: 9780918393388
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers; faint crease to front cover. 343 pages.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2001
ISBN 10: 0805049525 ISBN 13: 9780805049527
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mariniello, Cecco (illustrator). 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2001
ISBN 10: 0805049525 ISBN 13: 9780805049527
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mariniello, Cecco (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2001
ISBN 10: 0805049525 ISBN 13: 9780805049527
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mariniello, Cecco (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1766485772. 12/23/2025 10:29:32 AM.
Language: English
Published by Rosen Publishing Group, 2014
ISBN 10: 1477792767 ISBN 13: 9781477792766
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Mariniello, Cecco (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 282 pages.
Published by Holt, Rinehart, Winston, 1964
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 479 numbered pages; minor age darkening to text; name on inside half title page; a few minor marks to edges of closed pages; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; med age darkening to cover; med bump to 2 corner; minor bumps to 2 corners; several minor creases to cover; the clear bonded film on cover is trying to come loose around the edges; several minor scratches/ dings/ marks to cover; weighs 1 pound and 2.5 ounces; measures 8.2 by 5.4 by .8 inches; first listed 10/11/17.