Cederborg (175 results)

On modern marriage, and other observations
Isak Dinesen; translated by Anne Born; introduction by Else Cederborg; afterword by Frank Egholm Andersen
Language: English
Published by New York : St. Martin's Press, [1987], c1986. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.37
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.Kollectible & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Shelf wear. Rubbing and fading to boards. Bumping along edges of boards. Spine creases.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.35
US$ 8.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Saalfield, Akron, OH 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Fair. Unpaginated; 3/8 in. thick; color and b/w illustrations. The back board has a 1/2 in. triangle that states, "A Saalfield Treasure Book." The cover's spine strip is missing. The boards' corners and most of the edges are bare of paper. The boards have water stain and numerous rubbed spots. Ten pag…es have water stain on two margins; the remaining pages are less thus. Scans e-mailed upon request. Helen Krock (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.38
US$ 14.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.21
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: As New. Near Fine. First Edition. An architect is complacent in the trappings of a comfortable life until he meets an older Native American man, and he realizes he yearns for less complicated times. "A moving story of faith and preservation, Sacred Ground tests the seams of a modern family, while probing t…he upshot when old ways clash with the new." Gently bumped with corresponding cirmps to the mylar covered jacket. Rear hinge cracking. Inscribed and signed by Cederborg on the title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By the Author.

Published by Forlaget Mellemgaard
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, U.S.A.Shasta Library Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Dust Jacket as Issued. This copy is Inscribed and SGNED by the Author on the 1st free page. (Unverified). Color pictorial wraps with white and blue lettering. Spine is straight. No creases. Content is clean, no markings. Corners are sharp. Includes: Black/White photographs. 164 p. 6 x 9 x 0.6 in…ches. 0.62 lb. Inscribed and Signed By the Au.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Nils Cederborg Associates 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Alan Newby
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.50
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Collectible, out of print Tight and sound Stain on front cover as pictured Minor edge wear The vertical white line on the photo is the fault of my scanner not on the book No inside markings or underlinings Please see our photo as some book sites use stock images.
Published by Rand McNally 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Bill's Book Shed, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.Bill's Book Shed
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. #8075, a "Junior Elf Book", previous owner's name label on front endpage, otherwise interior like new, very minor shelf wear to covers, price of 15c on front cover, ship by MediaMail.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Love They Said: Love Takes on Many Shapes, Some of Them Less Than Pleasant Although We Don't Like to Think about It. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A World of Weird Truths and Truthful Weirdnesses: Else Cederborg. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Mysemite Sketches. Book.
Published by Rand McNally
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rand McNally
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.50
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.