Hardcover. Condition: New. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator). Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator). The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator). This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Condition: New. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator). New.
Condition: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en la apasionante historia del rey David, una figura mítica cuyo reinado transformó Israel en un poderoso reino. Esta novela histórica, escrita por F. M. Celsius, te transportará al año 1000 a.C., donde el escriba Husai narra a la hermosa Abisag los eventos que marcaron el trágico final de Saúl y el glorioso ascenso de David. A través de sus páginas, serás testigo de intrigas palaciegas, batallas épicas y pasiones desbordadas, todo ello enmarcado en una cuidada ambientación que te permitirá vivir de cerca los esplendores y desafíos de una época fascinante. EAN: 9788425338632 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: David, rey de Israel Autor: F. M. Celsius Editorial: Grijalbo Mondadori Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 367 Formato: tapa dura.
Tapa Dura. Condition: Buen estado.
US$ 14.99
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator). In our Warehouse.
US$ 14.99
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Wide Eyed Editions 2022-08-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 0711269521 ISBN 13: 9780711269521
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.91
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 25.27
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 36 pages. 8.27x6.69x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Tapa dura. Condition: Como nuevo. Grijalbo, 2004 Primera edicion. Encuadernación en tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. 368 páginas. 24 x 16 cm. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Como nuevo. novela histórica que narra la vida de uno de los personajes más importantes de la historia bíblica. A través de una narración dramática y detallada, la novela cubre desde la juventud de David como pastor hasta su ascenso al trono de Israel y los desafíos que enfrenta como rey. Esta obra combina elementos históricos y ficticios, destacando la complejidad de la vida política y personal de David, así como sus conflictos internos y externos. Libro.
Condition: New.
Published by Uppsala: Almquist & Wiksell, 1971, Uppsala, 1971
Seller: Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, U.S.A.
Marbleised Boards. Condition: Very Good. Marbleised Boards. Very Good. 8vo. 346p. A translation of the Celsius original latin edition of the history of Uppsala University Library into Swedish. A facsimile reprint of the 1745 edition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 33.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator). 61 pages. 12.00x9.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: Swedish
Published by Almqvist & Wiksells Boktryckeri, Uppsala, 1971
Seller: Caimbeulach, Villa Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Facsimile of the original latin edition (Bibliothecae Upsalinsis historia, published 1745) with translation into Swedish (by Sten Hedberg) on facing pages and commentary by Gert Hornwall.Volume XVII of Acta Bibliothecae R. Universitatis Upsaliensis.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Mirabilia. "Compendio de maravillas y asombros del Camino de Santiago". Compendio de maravillas y asombros, listas y citas, leyendas y tradiciones, aventuras y hechos noticiosos, estadísticas y curiosidades, mitos y narraciones relacionadas con el Camino de Santiago: con el itinerario, con las poblaciones, con su historia, con sus personajes y con su cultura. Desde un punto de vista cronológico, los temas de Mirabilia abarcan desde la vida de Santiago en Palestina ysu mítico enterramiento en Galicia hasta la actualidad: leyendas, mitología local, citas y referencias bibliográficas, hagiografías, vírgenes, apariciones, demonios, estadísticas peregrinas, milagros y portentos, fantasmas, historias de terror y sobrenaturales, guerras, combates, hechos de armas y caballerescos, viajes, aventuras picarescas, delitos y crímenes, noticias curiosas y datos extravagantes relacionados con artistas, escritores, arquitectos, músicos, libros, edificios, cruceros, estatuas, personajes famosos, reyes y príncipes; toponimia, ciudades y pueblos, el paisaje, la orografía, la flora y la fauna, el clima y la gastronomía. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Pictor, Celsius (illustrator).
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. M003526. Grijalbo - 366pp Es escriba Husai narra a la hermosa Abisag, última concubina del rey David, el trágico fin de Saul y la gloriosa historia de su sucesor. 366 pp. S R32918.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Q041139. E. Grijalbo - 357pp Año 1000 a.C. una novela de la Biblia. CA.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Der Wissenschaften, 2017
ISBN 10: 3957006201 ISBN 13: 9783957006202
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 37.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New.
ISBN 13: 9798302755100
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Der Wissenschaften, 2017
ISBN 10: 3957006201 ISBN 13: 9783957006202
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.