Cenni (879 results)

  • Language: English

    Published by Casa Editrice Bonechi 1994

    8870093026 / 9788870093025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casa Editrice Bonechi 1996

    8870093026 / 9788870093025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. English edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casa Editrice Bonechi 1996

    8870093026 / 9788870093025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casa Editrice Bonechi 1996

    8870093026 / 9788870093025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Rivista Militare Europea 1986

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, United KingdomLewes Book Centre

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 8.95

    US$ 5.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine un-creased soft cover.1986,1st edition.With 12 full page colour plates.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casa Editrice Bonechi 2004

    8870093026 / 9788870093025

    • Softcover

    Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, U.S.A.M & M Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Noyelles 2020

    2298163200 / 9782298163209

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.77

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres bon. Noyelles collection , 2020. 1 volume cartonné(s) format In-4 très bon.

  • Published by Grafiche Biondetti 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Bonechi 2001

    8847603420 / 9788847603424

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Bonechi 2001

    8847603412 / 9788847603417

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.39

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Antonio Vallardi 2004

    8882118843 / 9788882118846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. THIS SMALL, POCKET-SIZE DICTIONARY WAS MADE IN ITALY AND INCLUDES BOTH ITALIAN-TO-ENGLISH AND ENGLISH-TO-ITALIAN SECTIONS. THE BOOK MEASURES APPROX. 3-1/4" x 4-1/2" x 1-1/4" AND WILL FIT IN A POCKET OR PURSE FOR EASY ACCESS.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori 2024

    8804794232 / 9788804794233

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Eiron, Inc. 2004

    8880295004 / 9788880295006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.47

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Published by Grafiche Biondetti

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: As New.

  • Language: French

    Published by GLENAT 2017

    2344009302 / 9782344009307

    Series: Luther, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Luther

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.48

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by GLENAT 2017

    2344009302 / 9782344009307

    Series: Luther, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Luther

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.18

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Published by Verona, Biondetti 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Minimal edgewear. Binding is somewhat loose. Leaves are starting to separate from the binding. Minimal shelfwear. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please no

  • Language: Multiple languages

    Published by Dizionari Plus 2014

    8867313843 / 9788867313846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Grafiche Biondetti, Venezia 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. La fotografía del libro que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Geografía y territorio (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Grafiche Biondetti, Verona 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Contiene un mapa desplegable de Venecia. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Geografía y territorio (illustrator).

  • Language: Multiple languages

    Published by Dizionari Tascabili 2019

    8869878732 / 9788869878732

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.26

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Published by Grafiche Biondetti, Verona 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Color Photographs; 64 pages; Signed by Not signed; Very light spine crease. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. . No ownership marks. Beautiful pictorial guide to Venice, written in French. . On heavy stock. Protective mylar cover intact.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by La Carmelina 2025

    9791280645692

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by BONECHI

    8847603420 / 9788847603424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre la magia de Venecia con esta guía de viaje de Bonechi. Sumérgete en la rica historia y cultura de la ciudad a través de sus páginas, que incluyen un mapa detallado para facilitar tu exploración. Esta edición en español te permitirá disfrutar al máximo de tu visita, con información práctica y con

  • Language: English

    Published by Sagwan Press 2018

    1377170454 / 9781377170459

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 36.22

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Istituto Geografico De Agostini - Grafiche Biondetti 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.71

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1974. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1974. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Italian

    8873341292 / 9788873341291

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Italian

    8873341306 / 9788873341307

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.41

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casa Editrice Bonechi, Florence, Italy 1994

    8870093026 / 9788870093025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. English Ed. 170+pp.; SC blue w/gilt-color photocover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "260 color pictures including restored works of art".

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Bonechi, Italia 2007

    884761886X / 9788847618862

    • Softcover

    Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.71

    US$ 29.41 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Traducción de Ilda Giraud. Colección LAS GUÍAS ORO. EXCELENTE ejemplar.96 pp.