Cerf: Signed (49 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books 1990

    0671693972 / 9780671693978

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.44

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1st printing with full number line and a long inscription (which always means to a particular person) from co-editor Christopher Cerf on the ffep. Light soil, edgewear, sunning and two small surface tears on dj (including part of title on

  • Language: English

    Published by Touchstone 2003

    0743253477 / 9780743253475

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front endpage.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2004

    0689877323 / 9780689877322

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 90 pages; color illustrations; 39 fiction and non-fiction short stories, poems, and music. The last page is About St. Jude Children's Research Hospital. Two pages have a short paragraph about the each of the contributors, including Avi, M. Brooks,

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, New York, London, Toronto, Sydney 2004

    0689877323 / 9780689877322

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Third Printing. Book plate signed by Marlo Thomas on the front free endpaper. ; 90 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blue Rider Press June 2015 2015

    0399172394 / 9780399172397

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.98

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Signed by Christopher Cerf, addressed to previous owner. Signed By Author.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Pantheon 1984

    0394713346 / 9780394713342

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Dilly Dally, Mobile, AL, U.S.A.Dilly Dally

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.49

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Christopher on first title page, no other markings. Tight solid binding, slight spine reading creases and edge wear. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2004

    0689877323 / 9780689877322

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Virginia Books & More, Spotsylvania, VA, U.S.A.Virginia Books & More

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This is a pristine and unread copy from the first printing of the first edition. Ms. Thomas boldly signed "Love, Marlo Thomas" on the front free flyleaf. The book is a collection of stories, songs and poems by famous authors which have been illustrated by noted

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2004

    0689877323 / 9780689877322

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Virginia Books & More, Spotsylvania, VA, U.S.A.Virginia Books & More

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This is a pristine and unread copy from the first printing of the first edition. A Simon & Schuster bookplate signed by Ms. Thomas in red ink (to match the endpapers) is affixed to the front free flyleaf. The book is a collection of stories, songs and poems by f

  • Language: English

    Published by Summit Books, New York 1990

    0671693972 / 9780671693978

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, U.S.A.The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. PRESENTATION COPY FROM CERF. Vg/Vg Dj/8vo./303 pp./contents bright, crisp, and clean Russian History. RUS5/5092.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wushu Taichi Center January 2010 2010

    0982826206 / 9780982826201

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Gavin's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Signed and inscribed by Liu Yu on ffep; small spot of dampstaining on top of book block, else fine. Signed By Author.

  • Published by Hanover House 1953

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Good for a Laugh: A New Collection of Humorous Tidbits and Anecdotes from Aardvark to Zythum. Bennett Cerf. Hanover House: Garden City, NY, 1953, third printing. 220p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/chipped boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, tex

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2004

    0689877323 / 9780689877322

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.michael diesman

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.95

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine +. 3rd. Bookplate on free end page signed by author Marlo Thomas. Color Illustrations (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Welcome Books, New York, NY 2006

    1599620170 / 9781599620176

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 2.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, F/F. Inscribed by author and signed by illustrator on verso of FFE. Book and dust jacket have very little wear. Illustrated in full color throughout. Based on a real horse that spent most of his retirement years looking at San Francisco Bay and

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Fine. 5 1/2"x 3 1/2" card SIGNED by Vint Cerf, pioneer of the Internet (signature only). SIGNED CARD.

  • More images

    Published by The Dial Press 1926

    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First Edition. Inscribed "Affectionate Greetings to I.D.O. from the Cerf Family", bookplate, Good to Very Good condition. Ivy Douglas Ostrom's copy(a scholarship is given yearly in her name by U.C. Davis). Signed.

  • Published by Welcome Books, New York and San Francisco 2006

    1599620170 / 9781599620176

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Fourth printing. Signed by both authors on a bookplate affixed to the front free endpaper. As new in a fine dust jacket, with a bit of curling along the top edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paige Peterson (illustrator). Signed by Authors.

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 6"x 2" cut-signature slip SIGNED by Vint Cerf, pioneer of the Internet (signed Thanks! Vint"). SIGNED ITEM.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1970

    0385071175 / 9780385071178

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by Bennet Cerf on the front-end page. Minor creasing to the dust jacket. Light bowing to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. The book is signed by Author. Dus

  • More images

    Published by HARPER & ROW

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Signed by Bennett Cerf on the front-end page. Moderate wear to the boards and spine. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. The book is signed by Author. The book is inscribed by Author. Dust jacket conditi

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Little Journeys Bookshop, Mansfield, OH, U.S.A.Little Journeys Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New York 1946 Grosset & Dunlap. 8 1/2 inch cloth HB. 217 p. Signed by the author on front ep. With illustrations by O'Connor Barrett. upper spine tip lightly rounded, jacket has light edgewear with spine lightly sunned, otherwise clean, bright and tight. Near Fine in VG jacket.

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. 4"x 5 1/2" photo-image card SIGNED by Vint Cerf, pioneer of the Internet (signature only). SIGNED.

  • Published by Hanover House, Garden City, N.Y. 1953

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Good Old Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 3rd. 220 pages, tattered dj included, inscribed by author. Doug Anderson (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: French

    Published by Le Serpent à Plumes 2018

    9791035600006

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Jan 11, 2018. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. E 52 DEDICACE DE L AUTEUR à l'état de neuf !.

  • Language: French

    Published by Stock 2021

    2234071763 / 9782234071766

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, , FranceAu bon livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 46.30 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. DEDICACE MANUSCRITE signée de l'auteur. Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • More images

    Published by Mercure de France 1979

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, FranceLibrairie Michel Giraud

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 17.36 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Envoi signé pleine page de Muriel Cerf à l'historien Jean-Charles Varennes. Mercure de France. 1979. Exemplaire enrichi de cet envoi autographe signé pleine page de Muriel Cerf à l'historien Jean-Charles Varennes : « A Jean-Charles Varennes, ce crépuscule nobiliaire ou de l'étage ruiné (t

  • Published by Hanover House, Garden City, NY 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: fair. 22 cm, 220 pages. Illus., some wear and soiling to DJ, small tear to rear DJ, front board weak. Signed by the author. Doug Anderson (illustrator).

  • Published by Doubleday & Co. New York 1959

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 48.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2nd Printing Hardcover SIGNED by author on half-title page, vg in good jacket, in fresh mylar cover; tiny chips/cracks to jacket edges, minor rubbing/bumping to two board corners, three tiny nicks to cloth on spine else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket; second or later printing (unstated).

  • Published by Garden City Publishing Company, Garden City, New York, U.S.A. 1950

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, U.S.A.Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo. viii, 306 pages. Grey cloth, blue spine titles and front decorations; top edge dyed blue; signed by author to front free endpaper, black & white illustrations; black & white pictorial dust jacket, now protected in clear plastic. Little wear to exterior, front boa

  • Language: English

    Published by Welcome Books 2006

    1599620170 / 9781599620176

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.Griffin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 100.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Authors signed limited edition (235/500) in blue cloth with imaged tipped into front board. First edition, first printing. Looks new and unread, no jacket as issued. D27 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

  • Language: French

    Published by Albin Michel, Paris 1989

    2226035281 / 9782226035288

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, FranceEratoclio

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 56.72 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: illustrée, à rabats. 185 pages. Signé par l'auteur.