Ceruti (755 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by SculptureCenter 2005

    0970395531 / 9780970395535

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.51

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sculpture Center, Incorporated 2005

    0970395531 / 9780970395535

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sculpture Center, Incorporated 2005

    0970395531 / 9780970395535

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Dog Publishing 2013

    1908966254 / 9781908966254

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by NY: Sculpture Center 2005

    0970395531 / 9780970395535

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover exhibition catalog, 96 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 2021

    2213678472 / 9782213678474

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by MARTIN MORIN 2019

    2856524192 / 9782856524190

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.93

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by TODOLIBRO 2012

    8499138802 / 9788499138800

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Descubre el fascinante mundo animal con este libro lleno de ilustraciones sorprendentes y textos sencillos. Aprende sobre los animales que habitan nuestro planeta de una manera divertida y didáctica. Ideal para jóvenes lectores curiosos por la naturaleza y el reino animal. EAN: 9788499138800 Tipo: Libros Cate

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDITORIAL DEBATE

    8474447240 / 9788474447248

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El sentido de la historia es un ensayo que explora la historia como un proceso dinámico y complejo, donde los eventos están interconectados y se influyen mutuamente. Gianluca Bocchi y Mauro Ceruti analizan cómo la historia no es una línea recta, sino una red de narrativas entrelazadas que dan forma a nuestra

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by TODOLIBRO 2012

    8499138802 / 9788499138800

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.86

    US$ 15.03 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre el fascinante mundo animal con este libro lleno de ilustraciones sorprendentes y textos sencillos. Aprende sobre los animales que habitan nuestro planeta de una manera divertida y didáctica. Ideal para jóvenes lectores curiosos por la naturaleza y el reino animal. EAN: 9788499138800 Tipo: Libros

  • Language: English

    Published by Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publishers 1998

    0820431478 / 9780820431475

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.73

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1998. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1998. Refurbished library book. Ammarea

  • Language: English

    Published by Sternberg Press 2014

    3956790413 / 9783956790416

    • Softcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.25

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Remainder mark on one edge. A nice, bright copy. ; Sternberg Press; 9.4 X 6.5 X 0.4 inches; 115 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0365871419 / 9780365871415

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Dog Publishing Ltd 2016

    1910433683 / 9781910433683

    • Softcover

    Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United KingdomWYEMART LIMITED

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.34

    US$ 16.09 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Carocci

    884302521X / 9788843025213

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.82

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1981. South America, native Americans. Reprint from Revista Asoc. Cinec. Natural Litoral no. 12 72 - 84. stapled with previous owner's name at top front.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Rusconi libri 2012

    881802860X / 9788818028607

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Raffaello Cortina 2004

    8870788652 / 9788870788655

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mimesis 2025

    9791222319438

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Capp Street Project, San Francisco 1993

    0961857439 / 9780961857431

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Board Book. Condition: Fine Condition. No Jacket, As Issued. 144 pages. Hardcover, bound in embossed heavy cardboard with a yellow linen strip spine. Text in English. Illustrations in black and white. Crisp, sharp, tight, and clean condition. Essentially as new. Details about the ongoing mission of the venerable residency for ar

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 2014

    2213678472 / 9782213678474

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798539192464

    Series: Cuentos Carentes de Sentido, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Cuentos Carentes de Sentido

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.72

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cotsen Institute of Archaeology 2010

    1931745773 / 9781931745772

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 32.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Capp Street Project, San Francisco, CA 1998

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Exhibition brochure for a show that ran May 15 through June 20, 1998. Single sheet folded once to create 4 pages. Essay by Mary Ceruti. A fine copy. Scarce ephemera with only 1 copy listed in OCLC.

  • More images

    Published by Pierre Tequi, Paris 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 370p. A softcover book in fine condition, with only minimal edgewear and spine creases. Written entirely in French. A study of the historicity of the Gospels.

  • Language: French

    Published by MARTIN MORIN 2012

    2856523269 / 9782856523261

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.06

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0365871419 / 9780365871415

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.39

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Spain: Paidós 2013

    8449329078 / 9788449329074

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, M, SpainPepe Store Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Colección dirigida por Carmen Castells Paidos Estado y Sociedad.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Castelvecchi 2021

    8832829169 / 9788832829167

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.68

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Capp Street Project 1993

    0961857439 / 9780961857431

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0961857439. Hardback; small. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No dustjacket; bound in embossed heaby cardboard with yellow cloth library tape spine. Very slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good to Near