Cevese (275 results)

The Villas of Palladio
Vincent Scully (text); Philip Trager (photographs); Renato Cevese (foreword); Michael Graves (introduction); Gian Antonio Golin (afterword)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Large, square quarto. B&W photographs, map. Near fine condition. 162 pages. Trager, Philip (illustrator).
Published by P.A.Z. 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, age spotting. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Published by Electa Editrice
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.61
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has clothback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN.
Published by Garzanti 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Usato - Molto Buono. In-8 (cm 24,5x17,3), pp. 210, leg. edit. in tela verde, piantine b.n. nel testo. Piccole scoloriture e lievi segni del tempo alla leg., interno Buono. WORLDWIDE DELIVERY.
Published by Electa
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Italian edition. (Architecture, Italy, Andrea Palladio, Books in Italian) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Electa Editrice, Italy 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.19
US$ 15.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, Italian language publication published to coincide with the 1973 exhibition of the same name, quarto, measuring 11 1/4" x 10". A well preserved tightly bound coy in a very good pictorial dust jacket. Illustrated throughout, 213pp. A heavy vo…lume which may attract a request for additional postage if ordered from some locations outside the United Kingdom.
Published by Electa Editrice, [Milano] 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: very good(-). Hardcover folio in black cloth boards. 210 pages including plates, b/w illustrations 28 cm. In Italian Gebouwen. Palladio, Andrea, 1508-1580. Ex library label to spine, back cover, and front cover verso. Ex library stamp and circulation slip to front cover verso. Ex library circulation slip to… front free end paper. Ex library stamp to all edges of text block. Moderate rubbing and mild fraying to spine. Mild rubbing, bumping, and fraying to corners. Else pages clean and binding tight. Overall good(+) to very good(-).
Published by Electa, Venezia 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Owner's name, date and place at base of front flyleaf. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. Please note: International and Domestic Priority orders for this item will require additional shipping.
Published by canova 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.31
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. canova collection , 1954. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 bon.
Published by Electa
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Italian edition. No date stated, ca. 1975. Writing inside. (Andrea Palladio, Renaissance architecture).

PALLADIO:CATALOGO DELLA MOSTRA
Cevese,Renot(Direttore della mostra)/Forssman/Lotz/Ceveze/Murray/Burns/Pallucchini:
Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, , FranceBibliofolie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.52
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. In-4° relié toile,grand format,jaquette illustrée,Electa Editice/Vicenza/Basalica Palladiana,Paris,vers 1970.Ouvrage principalement composé de photographies noir/couleur,nombreux plans,183 pages,très bon état.
Published by Editrice Eretenia
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. Italian. Paperclip impression on endpage. Folding map in back pocket. (Italy, Vicenza, art, guidebooks, books in Italian).
Vicenza Aspetti di Una Citta Attraverso I Secoli
Marchini, Gian Paolo; Barbieri, Franco; Cevese, Renato; Fontana, Francesco; Soragni, Ugo; Bellarin, Andriena
Published by Cassa di Risparmio di Verona Vicenza e Belluno, (Vicenza, 1983, 1984) 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. Second printing, 1984. Good Plus, internally clean, solid paperback copy with some foxing to the edges and the first and last few pages. Bump tp top of spine with a small tear to the paper, Name in ink on endpaper.Text in Italian. #.
Language: Italian
Published by ENTE COMUNALE DI ASSISTENZA, VICENZA 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.37
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: buono. Dust Jacket Condition: molto buono. BUONO.

The Villas Of Palladio
photographs by Philip Trager; text by Vincent Scully; foreword by Renato Cevese; introduction by Michael Graves; afterword by Gian Antonio Golin
Published by Boston : Little, Brown, 1992. 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0821216392. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight browning to top edge of book, creasing and a couple small tears to upper corners of pages 139-148, in a Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases to edges, two-i…nch jagged closed tears to top and bottom edges of back jacket, two-inch jagged closed tear to upper left corner of front jacket, some browning to jacket edges. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks better than described. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for small black remainder slash to bottom edge of book near spine. $60.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Oversized. No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.73
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by PICCOLO ATENEO ZANELLIANO 1959
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 197 - BROSSURA ILL. - OTTIMO.
Published by GARZANTI 1967
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG.207 - (VOLUME PRIMO)N. PAG. 334 - (VOLUME SECONDO) - RILEGATURA IN TELA VERDE CON TITOLI IN ORO AL PIATTO - BUONI-.
Published by GARZANTI 1970
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG.364 (PRIMO VOLUME) - CIRCA 300 PAGINE CON 987 FIGURE ( VOLUME SECONDO)- RILEGATURA IN TELA VERDE CON TITOLI IN ORO AL PIATTO - BUONO.
Published by GARZANTI 1968
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG.161 ( VOLUME PRIMO)N. PAG.326 ( VOLUME SECONDO) - RILEGATURA IN TELA VERDE - BUONI.
Published by BIBLIOTECA COMINIANA 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: VETERA RECENTIA, GROTTAGLIE, TA, ItalyVETERA RECENTIA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.31
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. 8°,PP.158,BR.EDIT. ILL.CON UN'ACQUAFORTE DI ANTONIO DE ROSSI,PREGEVOLE RACCOLTA DI VERSI DEL CELEBRE CHIRURGO PADOVANO,CHE FU ANCHE POETA ASSAI LODATO DA ANDREA ZANZOTTO.
Published by Milan, Electa Editrice 1973 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Inch's Books, Oxford, , United KingdomInch's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.82
US$ 24.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
211 (2pp errata), 213 illustrations, a few in colour. 29x26, black cloth, illustrated dw. Binding starting to crack, contents very good. Published to accompany an exhibition of Palladio's work, held in the Basilica in Vicenza in the second half of 1973 (the cutting is a review of the exhibition). As well as the plans and drawing…s of the Palladio's buildings, the exhibition included many of his wooden models, in which Cevese was a notable expert.

Published by Treviso : Canova 1956
- Softcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller4th Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 151p. : ill. ; 17cm. Subjects: Architecture, Domestic -- Vicenza (Italy). 3 Kg.

Published by Venezia. Electa Edirice ohne Jahr. 2a edizione riveduta. 182 Seiten. Original Schutzumschlag. Tadelloser Zustand.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.39
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Versand ins Ausland (je nach Gewicht und Größe) erst nach Rücksprache. Shipping abroad due to the weight and size of the book only after consultation. Livraison à l'étranger en raison du poids et de la taille du livre seulement après consulation. Hardcover / Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Lände…r außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Published by Gallimard, Paris 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.43
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 163 pages. Recueil d'études sur l'architecte Andrea Palladio. Illustrations.
Published by Electa Editrice, Venezia 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, GermanyAntiquariat Robert Loest
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
zahlreiche Abb. Ln., Su., guter Zustand.
Published by Electa Editrice. 2. edizione. No date.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Good. 182pp. Illustr. Name on first free endpaper.

Published by ELECTA 1973
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
N. PAG. 210 - CARTONATO ILL. - OTTIMO.
Published by Centro Internazionale Studi di Atchitettura Andrea Palladio 1979
- Softcover
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1979. In Italian. Nice Firm Clean copy ! 180 plates + 390 pages. Authoritative, massive annual collection of essays on the architecture of Andrea Palladio. 21 articles. Illustrated with 180 b/w photo plates. 7235.