Charles Becker (440 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.39
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Contains some, or all, of the following: highlights, notes, and underlining. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Sís, Peter; Becker, Harmony; Colón, Raúl; Falls, Barry; Uribe, Luisa; Gunnella; Tikkou, Fotini; Kalkavan, Murat; Mistry, Poonam; Meza, Estelí; Amini, Mehrdokht; Smith, Sydney; Starkoff, Vanina; Bedrosian, W…esley; Hayes, Nick; Keraval, Gwen; Sharratt, Nick; Isol; Douglas, Blak; Luying, Ye; Deng, Sally; Davey, Owen; Jang, Su Jung; Domeniconi, Paolo; Fomini, Victoria; Dalvand, Reza; Omusi, Musa; Dorion, Leah Marie; Liên And Quang; Horibe, Komiko; Modan, Rutu; Armstrong, Stuart; Caulwell, Sally (illustrator).

It's up to Us : Building a Brighter Future for Nature, People and Planet (the Children's Terra Carta)
Lloyd, Christopher, His Majesty King Charles III, I. I. I. His Majesty King
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sís, Peter; Becker, Harmony; Colón, Raúl; Falls, Barry; Uribe, Luisa; Gunnella; T…ikkou, Fotini; Kalkavan, Murat; Mistry, Poonam; Meza, Estelí; Amini, Mehrdokht; Smith, Sydney; Starkoff, Vanina; Bedrosian, Wesley; Hayes, Nick; Keraval, Gwen; Sharratt, Nick; Isol; Douglas, Blak; Luying, Ye; Deng, Sally; Davey, Owen; Jang, Su Jung; Domeniconi, Paolo; Fomini, Victoria; Dalvand, Reza; Omusi, Musa; Dorion, Leah Marie; Liên And Quang; Horibe, Komiko; Modan, Rutu; Armstrong, Stuart; Caulwell, Sally (illustrator).

It's up to Us : Building a Brighter Future for Nature, People and Planet (the Children's Terra Carta)
Lloyd, Christopher, His Majesty King Charles III, I. I. I. His Majesty King
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sís, Peter; Becker, Harmony; Colón, Raúl; Falls, Barry; Uribe, Luisa; Gunnella; Tikk…ou, Fotini; Kalkavan, Murat; Mistry, Poonam; Meza, Estelí; Amini, Mehrdokht; Smith, Sydney; Starkoff, Vanina; Bedrosian, Wesley; Hayes, Nick; Keraval, Gwen; Sharratt, Nick; Isol; Douglas, Blak; Luying, Ye; Deng, Sally; Davey, Owen; Jang, Su Jung; Domeniconi, Paolo; Fomini, Victoria; Dalvand, Reza; Omusi, Musa; Dorion, Leah Marie; Liên And Quang; Horibe, Komiko; Modan, Rutu; Armstrong, Stuart; Caulwell, Sally (illustrator).

It's up to Us : Building a Brighter Future for Nature, People and Planet (the Children's Terra Carta)
Lloyd, Christopher, His Majesty King Charles III, I. I. I. His Majesty King
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sís, Peter; Becker, Harmony; Coló…n, Raúl; Falls, Barry; Uribe, Luisa; Gunnella; Tikkou, Fotini; Kalkavan, Murat; Mistry, Poonam; Meza, Estelí; Amini, Mehrdokht; Smith, Sydney; Starkoff, Vanina; Bedrosian, Wesley; Hayes, Nick; Keraval, Gwen; Sharratt, Nick; Isol; Douglas, Blak; Luying, Ye; Deng, Sally; Davey, Owen; Jang, Su Jung; Domeniconi, Paolo; Fomini, Victoria; Dalvand, Reza; Omusi, Musa; Dorion, Leah Marie; Liên And Quang; Horibe, Komiko; Modan, Rutu; Armstrong, Stuart; Caulwell, Sally (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.31
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.31
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The New Gatekeepers: Emerging Challenges to Free Expression in the Arts
Amy Adler; Carol Becker; Timothy Cahill; Rochelle Gurstein; Charles Mann; Louis Menand; Roger Newman; Cass Sunstein; Steven Tepper; Marian Godfrey; Michael Brenson; Jake Chapman; Dinos Chapman; Chris Ofili; Laura Ferguson; Edouard Manet; Dread Scott; Andres Serrano; Damien Hirst; Jeff Koons; Auguste Rodin; Tom Sachs; Richard Serra; Kara Walker; Carolee Schneemann
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.36
US$ 8.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Signed by Author(Unverified).

Houston's River Oaks (Images of Modern America)
Becker, Charles Dain; Johnson, Joan Blaffer [Primary Contributor]; Becker, Ann Dunphy [Primary Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.36
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sís, Peter; Becker, Harmony; Colón, Raúl; Falls, Barry; Uribe, Luisa; Gunnella; Tikkou, Fotini; Kalkavan, Murat; Mistry, Poonam; Meza, Estelí; Amini, Mehrdokht; Smith,… Sydney; Starkoff, Vanina; Bedrosian, Wesley; Hayes, Nick; Keraval, Gwen; Sharratt, Nick; Isol; Douglas, Blak; Luying, Ye; Deng, Sally; Davey, Owen; Jang, Su Jung; Domeniconi, Paolo; Fomini, Victoria; Dalvand, Reza; Omusi, Musa; Dorion, Leah Marie; Liên And Quang; Horibe, Komiko; Modan, Rutu; Armstrong, Stuart; Caulwell, Sally (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sís, Peter; Becker, Harmony; Colón, Raúl; Falls, Barry; Uribe, Luisa; Gunnella; Tikkou, Fotini; Kalkavan, Murat; Mistry, Poonam; Meza, Estelí; Amini, Mehrdokht; Smith,… Sydney; Starkoff, Vanina; Bedrosian, Wesley; Hayes, Nick; Keraval, Gwen; Sharratt, Nick; Isol; Douglas, Blak; Luying, Ye; Deng, Sally; Davey, Owen; Jang, Su Jung; Domeniconi, Paolo; Fomini, Victoria; Dalvand, Reza; Omusi, Musa; Dorion, Leah Marie; Liên And Quang; Horibe, Komiko; Modan, Rutu; Armstrong, Stuart; Caulwell, Sally (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sís, Peter; Becker, Harmony; Colón, Raúl; Falls, Barry; Uribe, Luisa; Gunnella; Tikkou, Fotini; Kalkavan, Murat; Mistry, Poonam; Meza, Estelí; Amini, Mehrdokht; Smith, Sydney; Starkoff, Va…nina; Bedrosian, Wesley; Hayes, Nick; Keraval, Gwen; Sharratt, Nick; Isol; Douglas, Blak; Luying, Ye; Deng, Sally; Davey, Owen; Jang, Su Jung; Domeniconi, Paolo; Fomini, Victoria; Dalvand, Reza; Omusi, Musa; Dorion, Leah Marie; Liên And Quang; Horibe, Komiko; Modan, Rutu; Armstrong, Stuart; Caulwell, Sally (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.93
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 05 S 2016
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.76
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sixteen and All That This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back… guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.37
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.10
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. Sís, Peter; Becker, Harmony; Colón, Raúl; Falls, Barry; Uribe, Luisa; Gunnella; Tikkou, Fotini; Kalkavan, Murat; Mistry, Poonam; Meza, Estelí; Amini, Mehrdokht; Smith, Sydney; Starkoff, Vanina; Bedrosian, Wesley; Hayes, Nick; Keraval, Gwen; Sharratt, Nick; Isol; Douglas, Blak; Luying, Ye; Deng, Sally; Davey, Owen; Jang, Su Jung; Domeniconi, Paolo; Fomini, Victoria; Dalvand, Reza; Omusi, Musa; Dorion, Leah Marie; Liên And Quang; Horibe, Komiko; Modan, Rutu; Armstrong, Stuart; Caulwell, Sally (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.

- Softcover
Seller: Steven Moore Bookseller, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Steven Moore Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Fictional magic guide. Becker, Royce M. (illustrator).