Charles Bryson (193 results)

Visible Thinking: Unlocking Causal Mapping for Practical Business Results
Bryson, John M.; Ackermann, Fran; Eden, Colin; Finn, Charles B.
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2010
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 10 of 27. Book 10 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Visible Thinking : Unlocking Causal Mapping for Practical Business Results
Finn, Charles B., Ackermann, Fran, Bryson, John M., Eden, Colin
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.61
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Visible Thinking : Unlocking Causal Mapping for Practical Business Results
Finn, Charles B., Ackermann, Fran, Bryson, John M., Eden, Colin
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.61
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hamilton-Beach Mfg. Company, Racine, WI 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: G+. No Jacket. 300 pp, b/w illustrations, contains information about health and how the "New Life Vibrator" can help, book and contents are clean and solid.
Published by Hamilton-Beach Mfg Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2010
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 10 of 27. Book 10 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.93
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2010
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 10 of 27. Book 10 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2010
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 10 of 27. Book 10 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 18.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hamilton-Beach Mfg Company, Racine WI 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. slight tip wear.
Published by Hamilton-Beach Mfg. Company 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. This book is severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Shows more than the usu…al amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2010
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 10 of 27. Book 10 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. ex-library, usual library markings, moderate creasing to wrappers, otherwise a clean, sound, reading copy, tall octavo paperback, French-fold wrappers, 427 pages, first printing.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.83
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 68 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.17 inches. In Stock.
Published by Hamilton Beach Manufacturing Co., Racine, WI 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Cover has light marks and wear. Provides instructions for the use of the Hamilton Beach "New Life" Vibrator, suggested for use in the treatment of various ailments "For Health and Beauty". Book.
Published by ADV Films 2000-11-28 00:00:00 2000
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Section 23 2000-09-26 00:00:00 2000
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 48 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.

- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Published by Fleming H. Revell Company, New York, ET AL 1908
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Front blank has been torn out. Front free endpaper and half-title page on either side of missing blank have a diagonal crease. Top and outer page ends are browned. Bookplate for private Emmons Library on the front endpaper. Illustrated by Bull, Charles Livingston (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Weeds of the South (Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books)
Bryson, Charles T. [Editor]; DeFelice, Michael S. [Editor]; Evans, Arlyn [Photographer]; Wiese, Alan F. [Contributor]; Smith, B. [Contributor]; Serviss, Brett [Contributor]; Monks, C. [Contributor]; Elmore, C. [Contributor]; Bridges, David [Contributor]; Johnson, David [Contributor]; Jordan, David [Contributor]; Hall, David [Contributor]; Murray, Don [Contributor]; Retzinger Jr., E.J. [Contributor]; Stritzke, J. [Contributor]; Keeling, J. [Contributor]; Chandler, James [Contributor]; Goodlett, Jennifer [Contributor]; Cardina, John [Contributor]; Boyd, John [Contributor]; Green, Jonathan [Contributor]; Oliver, L. [Contributor]; Wax, Loyd [Contributor]; Sosnoskie, Lynn. [Contributor]; Ketchersid, Mary [Contributor]; Society, Mississippi Weed Science [Contributor]; Blair, Mitchell [Contributor]; Coile, Nancy [Contributor]; Hackett, Neil [Contributor]; Haragan, Patricia [Contributor]; Hayes, Robert [Contributor]; Becker, Roger L. [Contributor]; Tyrl, Ronald J. [Contributor]; Fitterer, Scot
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2009
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 7 of 27. Book 7 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Softcover
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Greenway
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.49
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flexibound. Condition: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Fine Condition. 48 pages. Softcover bound in illustrated stiff paper covers. Minor shelfwear to the edges, but a tight, crisp binding, uncreased spine, and clean interior free of markings. Published in conjunction with the exhibition held fromMarch 13-April 28, 2001. Illustrated in color. Artist biography an…d bibliography. Texts in English.

Language: English
Published by Council On Foreign Relations / Harper & Row 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Xiv, 353 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt. First Edition Stated. Light Usage, Former Owner's Label On Front Pastedown. Dust Jacket Price Clipped, Worn, Edges Chipped And Torn. Part Of A Many-Decades-Long Series Of Books By The Council Analyzing The State Of Other…Countries, And Our Relations With Them, Concerned Solely With Politics. Published In English.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2010
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 10 of 27. Book 10 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.34
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hamilto-Beach Mfg. Company, Racine, Wisconsin 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Earl The Pearls
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. BC02Bb 300 pages in lightly faded maroon boards with gold lettering. Interior neat, clean and free of writing. Outlines numerous uses for 1912 era Hamilton-Beach electric vibrators Type A, B, C, D, E, and F. Pictures and text.

Published by Hamilton-Beach Mfg. Co. c. 1920, WI 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Later printing. 5 x 8 in. Maroon cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners and spine ends bumped and worn, covers clean but rubbed. Binding tight and text unmarked. Med. Stax.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bull, Charles Livingston (illustrator).