Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 20.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
US$ 36.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE. Collection des grands romanciers, Paris, 1927
Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, France
Cartonage éditeur. Condition: Bon. A. GALLAND (illustrator). Relié. Dos lisse, coiffe de pied fendue. Plat avec une illustration. Intérieur frais.
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Volume realizzato per la retrospettiva del cineasta. Filmmaker doc 4, Milano, Auditorium San Carlo, novembre 1999. Illustrazioni in nero. Copertina morbida. Formato in.8. Pagg. 79. Ottimo stato.
Condition: Good. collection Casterman. in8. 1963. Cartonnage Éditeur. 366 pages. La main de singe le monstre vert la mort en dentelles la femme changée en renard prenez garde à la panthère le décapité vivant la morte amoureuse la maison hantée. Ces titres de quelques-unes des histoires étranges que contient ce volume invitent au rêve à l'évasion à participer à la vie pleine de mystères d'un monde lointain et pourtant proche que nous côtoyons peut-être sans le savoir que nous aimons parfois imaginer réinventer au gré de la fantaisie de nos insomnies. Fantômes vampires sorcelleries êtres bizarres phénomènes insolites croisent à tous les carrefours nocturnes de ce livre composé pour notre dépaysement et notre divertissement par les plus grands maîtres de la littérature fantastique : J. O'Brien Garnett Lytton Ann Bridge W. Irving N. Hawthorne sans oublier Edgar Poe Nerval et "Nodie d'autres encore.et par Jean Palou spécialiste et historien de la sorcellerie qui a choisi ces textes tant pour leur qualité littéraire que pour leur puissance évocatrice de peur et de magie. Un Livre de tous les temps de tous les âges aux dimensons de la planète et de l'univers cosmique. Des Histoires étranges pas si étranges que cela à une époque qui réinvente le miracle." voir l'excellent site Noosfere. Good.
Published by Bologna, Capitol
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 17.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Revista Literaria Novelas y Cuentos. Año II. Nº 89. 14 de septiembre de 1930., Madrid., 1930
Seller: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, Spain
29 x 21. 31 págs.
Published by Paris - 1868, 1868
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1868, XXXVIIIe année, seconde période, tome soixante-dix-huitième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 1024 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Revista Literaria Novelas y Cuentos, 1952
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Revista Literaria Novelas y Cuentos, 1952. Números 1113 a 1120 (ambos inclusive). 500 páginas aprox. 22 x 16. Texto a dos columnas. En titulo de cada tomo solo figura la obra principal, ya que la mayoría de los volúmenes contienen dos o más obras cuyo índice figura en su interior (consultar a librería, estaremos encantados de satisfacer cualquier duda con respecto a este volumen)RETAPADOS en pasta española tapa dura con tela en lomo (Titulo cubriendo todo lo lago del lomo con letras grandes: Revista Literaria Novelas y Cuentos). Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Perfecto estado de conservación. AUTORES: RICARDO LEON / E. ALLAN POE / VAL GIELGUD / JULIO VERNE / J. MARTINEZ FRIERA / IVAN TURGUENIEV / ERCKMANN-CHATRIAN / EDWARD S. AARONS. TITULOS: ALCALA DE LOS ZEGRIES / EL HUNDIMIENTO DE LA CASA USHER / VACACIONES DE UN LOCUTOR DE RADIO / LAS TRIBULACIONES DE UN CHINO EN CHINA / DON JUAN DE AUSTRIA ( EL CAUDILLO DE LEPANTO) / REMANSO DE PAZ / LOS DOS HERMANOS / PESADILLA. Libro.
Published by Milano, Messaggerie Pontrmolesi 1989., 1989
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. 296 con ill. n.t. leg. edit. con sovrac. ill. e targhetta al dorso.
Published by GS Editrice, 1999
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: Quasi ottimo. Cinema e Tv Storia e Critica Entertainment Cinema and TV History and Criticism Filmaker bross. edit. ill. - prima edizione - illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Language: Spanish
Publication Date: 1977
Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, Spain
Otros Colaboradores: 94 p.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1341678911 ISBN 13: 9781341678912
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Outbreak of the Great French Revolution | related by a Peasant of Lorraine, in Three Volumes - Vol. 2 | Erckmann-Chatrian (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | hansebooks | EAN 9783348059855 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
8º, 170 p. Tela, florones, hilos dorados. [Ref. C11N828]. Novela alemana. Literatura alemana. German novel. German literature.
Published by P. Mouillot; J. Hetzel, Paris
Seller: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, United Kingdom
US$ 20.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Illus. by A. LANCON, P. PHILIPPOTEAUX, C. LAPLANTE (illustrator). N.d. [c. Late 1800s]. Two stories bound together, comprising: [1] - 'L'Art d'etre Grand-Pere' by Victor Hugo; not dated (pub. P. Mouillot, Paris, circa late 1800s); [ii]+46pp.; illus. bw. engravings; [2] - 'Contes Vosgiens' by Erckmann-Chatrian (Emile Erckmann/Alexandre Chatrian); not dated (pub. J. Hetzel, Paris, circa late 1800s); [ii]+74+[ii]pp.; illus. bw. engravings. In binding (probably contemporary) of full russet cloth; titling/plain rules/small motif blocked in gilt (very dulled/worn) to spine; marbled page edges; tan endpapers. Text in French. Scuffed spine worn at top/tail; front joint moderately worn; very soiled/scored/scuffed boards very worn at corners, but quite robust; page edges slightly tanned; very small internal tear to title page of 'L'Aert d'etre Grand-Pere'; sporadic slight (very occasionally moderate-heavy) foxing/light soiling to pages, but pages crisp. Binding secure, all complete/intact. Small pen mark to p.[75]. Poor. PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Hardback.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Library of the World's Best Mystery and Detective Stories | Erckmann-Chatrian (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 388 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337557102 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: New.
8º, 232 p. Puntos de óxido en algunas páginas. [Ref. C7N1000]. Novela alemana. Literatura alemana. German novel. German literature.
Published by Revista Literaria Novelas y Cuentos, 1952
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Revista Literaria Novelas y Cuentos, 1964 / 1952 / 1957 / 1962 / 1956 / 1952 / 1961. Encuadernación en tela, 7 publicaciones en un mismo volumen. En muy buen estado.
Published by EFFATA', 2005
Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: come nuovo. prima edizione. Numerose illustrazioni in bianco e nero.
Bologna, Capitol, 1957, 8vo cartonato con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 153 con 4 tavole illustrate a colori (di Baldi) fuori testo (Capolavori per la gioventù, 44) .
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. La femme au doigt coupé | suivi de Le Trompette des hussards bleus de Erckmann- Chatrian | Erckmann Chatrian (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2024 | Culturea | EAN 9791043101809 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. L'ami Fritz | Erckmann-Chatrian (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 164 S. | Französisch | 2015 | Ligaran | EAN 9782335020076 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1933
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture rigide. Illustrations de A. Galland. (illustrator). Livre en français. Illustrations de A. Galland. Livre de prix. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 128 pages. 20 x 29 cm. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Livre.
Published by Editions Pierre Lafitte, 1928
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture rigide. Illustrations de A. de Parys. (illustrator). Livre en français. Livre de prix de la ville de Paris, dorure au fer. Illustrations de A. de Parys. Idéal-Bibliothèque. Cartonnage rouge de l'éditeur. 17 x 24 cm. 80 pages. Révolution, Empire : Divers. Livre.
Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp, Frankfurt am Main, 1979
ISBN 10: 3518371320 ISBN 13: 9783518371329
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 122 Seiten Eine Sammlung phantastischer Erzählungen aus verschiedenen Autoren, herausgegeben von Rein A. Zondergeld, die in der Reihe Phantastische Bibliothek erschienen ist. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-593-5/8-00590386 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.