Cheffer (60 results)

Author
  • Language: French

    Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1933

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION N° 654 Série ROMAN N° 303 du 23 DECEMBRE 1933. CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1935

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION N° 741, SERIE ROMAN N° 352 du 21/09/1935, illustré, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1935

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.94

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION N° 742, SERIE ROMAN N° 353 du 28/09/1935, illustré, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1933

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 636, SERIE ROMAN N° 293 du 05/08/1933, illustrations de HENRY CHEFFER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1927

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 329, SERIE ROMAN N° 148 du 16/04/1927, illustrations de HENRY CHEFFER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1927

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 331, SERIE ROMAN N° 150 du 30/04/1927, illustrations de HENRY CHEFFER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1927

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 330, SERIE ROMAN N° 149 du 23/04/1927, illustrations de HENRY CHEFFER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1935

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 25.38 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 740 - 741 - 742, SERIE ROMAN N° 351 - 352 - 353 du 14 - 21 - 28/09/1935, illustrations de HENRY CHEFFER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection) en 3 Volumes. CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Les Modes Parisiennes, ca. 1864, No. 1578 : Travestissements (.) German: Les Modes Parisiennes, ca. 1864, Nr. 1578 : Travestissements (.) French: Les Modes Parisiennes, vers 1864, n° 1578 : Traversements (.) Spanish: Les Modes Parisiennes, hacia 1864, No 1578 : Travestiss

  • Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bazin, Rene. LES OBERLE. With 18 wood engravings by Henry Cheffer. Les Grands Ecrivains series. [Paris], Librairie Hachette, [1929]. Cream colored wrapper. A fragile book in very good condition. Text in French.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Hachette et Cie, Paris 1929

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranceLiseronsblancs

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 33.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. les OBERLÉ par René BAZIN 18 gravures originales de Henry CHEFFER ouvrage relié (16 cm x 21.5 cm) reliure demi chagrin à coins brun, dos à quatre nerfs, caissons ornés des titre, auteur dorés, couverture cartonnée marbrée brun-crème, 285 pages (tranche supérieure dorée) , illustrées de boi

  • Language: English

    Published by Terre des Arts

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 124.75

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Bistrot de campagne | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 38 × 45 cm | Image Size: 27 × 33 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts |

  • Published by L'Illustration 1933

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman N° 293. Revue brochée. 24 pages. Rousseurs à la couverture. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

  • Published by L'Illustration 1933

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman N° 293. Revue brochée. 24 pages. Rousseurs à la couverture. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by L'Illustration, Paris 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 41.58

    US$ 51.91 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-folio de 72 pages en couleurs, en héliogravure et en noir + Annonces ; broché de l'éditeur. Riche illustration. Légères cernes claires dans les marges. Marty, Bouillère, Henry Cheffer, etc. (illustrator).

  • Published by L'Illustration 1933

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman N° 282. Revue brochée. 32 pages. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

  • Language: English

    Published by Terre des Arts

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 237.62

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Les iris roses | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 42 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts | Cond

  • Language: English

    Published by Terre des Arts

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 237.62

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Le jardin de l'archevêché | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 42 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des

  • Language: English

    Published by Terre des Arts

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 237.62

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | A la fenêtre | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 75 × 58 cm | Image Size: 64 × 51 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts | Condit

  • Language: English

    Published by Terre des Arts

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 237.62

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Madeleine à Hendaye | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 42 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts |

  • Language: English

    Published by Terre des Arts

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 237.62

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Le chapeau de paille | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 43 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts

  • Language: English

    Published by Terre des Arts

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 237.62

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Femme au sofa | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 42 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts | Condi

  • Language: English

    Published by Terre des Arts

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Art Print

    Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 237.62

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Marché place des Carmes | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 42 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Ar

  • Published by L'Illustration 1933

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman N° 302 et 303. 2 revues brochées, 64 pages. Rousseurs à la couverture. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

  • Published by L'Illustration 1933

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman N° 302 et 303. 2 revues brochées, 64 pages. Rousseurs à la couverture. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Comité Nationale de Défense contre la Tuberculose, Paris 1935

    • First Edition
    • Art Print

    Seller: Librairie l'Art et l'Affiche, Nice, FranceLibrairie l'Art et l'Affiche

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 53.47

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Edition originale. Edition originale. ** France : Par défaut Livraison STANDARD en Relais Colis / PRIORITAIRE : Livraison à domicile ** Comité Nationale de Défense contre la Tuberculose, Paris, 1935. Format : 40 x 60 cm. Non entoilée. Impression : Lithographie. Affic

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.32

    US$ 53.06 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Used: Good. Bon exemplaire mais couverture roussie sur les bords.

  • Published by L'Illustration 1935

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman numéros 351 - 352 et 353. 3 revues brochées, 88 pages. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

  • Published by L'Illustration 1927

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Illustrations de Henry Cheffer. Roman, numéros 148 à 150. 3 revues brochées, 84 pages. Couvertures légèrement brunies. Littérature : 20e siècle. Illustrations de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

  • Published by L'Illustration 1935

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman numéros 351 - 352 et 353. 3 revues brochées, 88 pages. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.