Cheffer (60 results)
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.94
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION N° 654 Série ROMAN N° 303 du 23 DECEMBRE 1933. CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.94
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION N° 741, SERIE ROMAN N° 352 du 21/09/1935, illustré, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.94
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION N° 742, SERIE ROMAN N° 353 du 28/09/1935, illustré, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 636, SERIE ROMAN N° 293 du 05/08/1933, illustrations de HENRY CHEFFER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 329, SERIE ROMAN N° 148 du 16/04/1927, illustrations de HENRY CHEFFER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 331, SERIE ROMAN N° 150 du 30/04/1927, illustrations de HENRY CHEFFER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1927
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 330, SERIE ROMAN N° 149 du 23/04/1927, illustrations de HENRY CHEFFER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection). CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).
Language: French
Published by L'ILLUSTRATION, PARIS 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Ed. originale. Collection LA PETITE ILLUSTRATION NOUVELLE SERIE N° 740 - 741 - 742, SERIE ROMAN N° 351 - 352 - 353 du 14 - 21 - 28/09/1935, illustrations de HENRY CHEFFER, EDITION ORIGINALE (dans cette Collection) en 3 Volumes. CHEFFER HENRY (illustrator).

Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
- Art Print
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.37
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Cyprus to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Les Modes Parisiennes, ca. 1864, No. 1578 : Travestissements (.) German: Les Modes Parisiennes, ca. 1864, Nr. 1578 : Travestissements (.) French: Les Modes Parisiennes, vers 1864, n° 1578 : Traversements (.) Spanish: Les Modes Parisiennes, hacia 1864, No 1578 : Travestiss…ements (.) High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Rijksmuseum. Creation period: 19th century (1864). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Matt Fibre) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contact seller3-star sellerBazin, Rene. LES OBERLE. With 18 wood engravings by Henry Cheffer. Les Grands Ecrivains series. [Paris], Librairie Hachette, [1929]. Cream colored wrapper. A fragile book in very good condition. Text in French.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Hachette et Cie, Paris 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranceLiseronsblancs
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.52
US$ 33.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. les OBERLÉ par René BAZIN 18 gravures originales de Henry CHEFFER ouvrage relié (16 cm x 21.5 cm) reliure demi chagrin à coins brun, dos à quatre nerfs, caissons ornés des titre, auteur dorés, couverture cartonnée marbrée brun-crème, 285 pages (tranche supérieure dorée) , illustrées de boi…s gravés, vignettes en-têtes noir et blanc, éditions Hachette, dans la collection "les Grands Écrivains", Paris, 1929 bon état. 18 gravures originales de Henry CHEFFER (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Terre des Arts
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 124.75
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Bistrot de campagne | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 38 × 45 cm | Image Size: 27 × 33 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts |… Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS (illustrator).

Published by L'Illustration 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman N° 293. Revue brochée. 24 pages. Rousseurs à la couverture. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

Published by L'Illustration 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.13
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman N° 293. Revue brochée. 24 pages. Rousseurs à la couverture. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by L'Illustration, Paris 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.58
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-folio de 72 pages en couleurs, en héliogravure et en noir + Annonces ; broché de l'éditeur. Riche illustration. Légères cernes claires dans les marges. Marty, Bouillère, Henry Cheffer, etc. (illustrator).

Published by L'Illustration 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman N° 282. Revue brochée. 32 pages. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

Language: English
Published by Terre des Arts
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 237.62
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Les iris roses | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 42 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts | Cond…ition: in very good condition - en très bon état. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Terre des Arts
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 237.62
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Le jardin de l'archevêché | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 42 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des…Arts | Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Terre des Arts
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 237.62
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | A la fenêtre | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 75 × 58 cm | Image Size: 64 × 51 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts | Condit…ion: in very good condition - en très bon état. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Terre des Arts
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 237.62
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Madeleine à Hendaye | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 42 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts |… Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Terre des Arts
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 237.62
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Le chapeau de paille | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 43 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts…| Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Terre des Arts
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 237.62
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Femme au sofa | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 42 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Arts | Condi…tion: in very good condition - en très bon état. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Terre des Arts
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, , FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 237.62
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS | Marché place des Carmes | Medium: lithograph - lithographie | Dimensions: 76 × 58 cm | Image Size: 65 × 42 cm | Support: Arches paper - papier Arches | Signature: signed and numbered in pencil - signé(e) et numéroté(e) au crayon | Edition: 275 copies | Editor: Terre des Ar…ts | Condition: in very good condition - en très bon état. Yvonne CHEFFER-DELOUIS (illustrator).

Published by L'Illustration 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman N° 302 et 303. 2 revues brochées, 64 pages. Rousseurs à la couverture. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

Published by L'Illustration 1933
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman N° 302 et 303. 2 revues brochées, 64 pages. Rousseurs à la couverture. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.
More imagesMIEUX VAUT PRÉVENIR : ACHETEZ LE NOUVEAU TIMBRE ANTITUBERCULEUX. Affiche originale prévention 1935.
CHEFFER Henry, Ministère de la Santé publique et de l'Éducation physique
Language: French
Published by Comité Nationale de Défense contre la Tuberculose, Paris 1935
- First Edition
- Art Print
Seller: Librairie l'Art et l'Affiche, Nice, FranceLibrairie l'Art et l'Affiche
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 53.47
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Edition originale. Edition originale. ** France : Par défaut Livraison STANDARD en Relais Colis / PRIORITAIRE : Livraison à domicile ** Comité Nationale de Défense contre la Tuberculose, Paris, 1935. Format : 40 x 60 cm. Non entoilée. Impression : Lithographie. Affic…he originale de la 9e campagne nationale de 1935 qui vise à promouvoir la prévention de la tuberculose en France par l'achat du timbre antituberculeux "Mieux vaut prévenir". Illustration couleurs d'après Henry Cheffer. Imprimée par Imprimerie des Beaux Arts, Paris. Plis médians, très légers plis ou froissures. Affiche propre, couleurs fraîches, en très bon état. A-. Henry Cheffer (illustrator). Gravure.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.32
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Used: Good. Bon exemplaire mais couverture roussie sur les bords.

Published by L'Illustration 1935
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman numéros 351 - 352 et 353. 3 revues brochées, 88 pages. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

Published by L'Illustration 1927
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Illustrations de Henry Cheffer. Roman, numéros 148 à 150. 3 revues brochées, 84 pages. Couvertures légèrement brunies. Littérature : 20e siècle. Illustrations de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.

Published by L'Illustration 1935
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Magazine / Périodique en français. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. Roman numéros 351 - 352 et 353. 3 revues brochées, 88 pages. Littérature : 20e siècle. Compositions de Henry Cheffer. (illustrator). Magazine / Périodique.