Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Chen, Eunice (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Chen, Eunice (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Chen, Eunice (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Chen, Eunice (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 0711270473 ISBN 13: 9780711270473
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Chen, Eunice (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Quarto Publishing Group UK, 2022
ISBN 10: 0711270473 ISBN 13: 9780711270473
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Chen, Eunice (illustrator). 33. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 0711270457 ISBN 13: 9780711270459
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1543005624 ISBN 13: 9781543005622
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 0711270473 ISBN 13: 9780711270473
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Chen, Eunice (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 0711270473 ISBN 13: 9780711270473
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Chen, Eunice (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by China intercontinental Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 7508515307 ISBN 13: 9787508515304
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Frances Lincoln Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 0711270473 ISBN 13: 9780711270473
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Chen, Eunice (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Quarto Publishing PLC, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 0711270457 ISBN 13: 9780711270459
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated Edition. Lucky Cat is a heartwarming story about an immigrant family in America, and a new friend their daughter June makes as they prepare to open their restaurant. June's family have a new home in America. There's plenty to do before their restaurant opens, but Mama is excited when she finds the previous owners have left a Lucky Cat! It's meant to bring good luck to their ventures, and June is even more excited the next evening when she finds that the statue can come to life. But unfortunately, Lucky Cat doesn't seem that lucky. She has the best intentions but she knocks over the vinegar bottle and rips holes in people's clothing. Will she ever get anything right? Luckily, June learns that real luck is earned through hard work and perseverance as the family embark on a new venture, close to their hearts. This beautiful book, authored by the hosts of the hugely popular AsianBossGirl podcast and packed with lively, characterful illustrations from the exceptionally talented Eunice Chen tells a funny and uplifting tale of family love and fitting in in a new country.
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author on first page. Light edge wear, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: New. pp. 32.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by Zhejiang Children's Publishing House, 2015
ISBN 10: 7534284708 ISBN 13: 9787534284700
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Comp, 1999
ISBN 10: 9810239920 ISBN 13: 9789810239923
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Published by Arctic, 1991
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 44, No 1, pp. 23-30, Map, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by Foreign Languages Press, Peking, 1982
ISBN 10: 0835101541 ISBN 13: 9780835101547
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Chao Hung-Pen; Chien Hsiao-tai (illustrator). Third Printing. 110pp., ill. Light to moderate wear to covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Open Books Publishing (UK) 8/19/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1948598515 ISBN 13: 9781948598514
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. From Tea to Coffee: The Journey of an Educated Youth. Book.
Published by Vantage, 1987
ISBN 10: 0533071895 ISBN 13: 9780533071890
Seller: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Stated First. No marks. No wear. Brown covers with bright gold lettering on the spine.
Published by Beijing Art Photography Publishing House; 1 (Janua, 2000
ISBN 10: 7805013403 ISBN 13: 9787805013404
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Acquavella, 2019
ISBN 10: 0998115665 ISBN 13: 9780998115665
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Acquavella, 2019
ISBN 10: 0998115665 ISBN 13: 9780998115665
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.