Cherry Hulls (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Published by Dodman Press, small private press 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 7.80

      US$ 6.95 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: fine. First Edition Limited edition. NOT an ex library book. Light blue stapled booklet limited to 125 copies. With all good wishes, signed by the author and dated December 1978. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chi. signed by author.

    • Language: English

      Published by The Dodman Press, Hitchen, Herts. 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.56

      US$ 26.08 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unpaginated 16pp booklet comprising a Memory of Oscar Mellor by John Cotton. This is the first in a new series of Albion Monographs (Editor, Roger Burford Mason) published by The Dodman Press. Green card covers with dark lettering on face. Staple bound. Touch of shelf wea

    • Published by The Dodman Press, Hitchen 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 8.29

      US$ 16.76 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Staple bound paperback in good condition. Covers are sunned, marked and foxed. Page edges are lightly tanned. Staples have rusted and bled slightly into the pages. Binding is sound and pages are otherwise clear. LW. Hulls, Cherry D. (illustrator). Used.

    • Published by Dodman Press, U.K. 1977

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, U.S.A.The Bark of the Beech Tree

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 28.00

      US$ 5.55 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Limited Edition. 8 pages stapled into printed blue card covers. A short, charming piece in which The Dodman Press's Roger Burford Mason remembers the first bicycle of his Norfolk boyhood. Two very small drawings. The edition was limited to 125 copies of which this is one of only 50 numbered copi

    • Published by The Dodman Press, Hitchen, Herts. 1980

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 13.74

      US$ 26.08 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4pp Christmas greeting card from the publisher of The Dodman Press and his family. Signed on title page by 'Roger, Aileen and Oliver John'. Grey card covers with black and red lettering on front cover and drawing by Cherry Hills on rear cover. Another illustration on p2. Tiny

    • Published by Dodman, GB 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.49

      US$ 42.90 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: VG. card cover, with a checklist Staples are a bit rusty but has clean tight text pages. Cherry D. Hulls (illustrator).

    • Published by The Dodman Press,, Hitchin, 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 30.38

      US$ 30.17 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo, pp (8). 1 of 50 signed copies in an edition of 125. T he Dodman Press's Roger Burford Mason remembers the first bicycle of his Norfolk boyhood. Two very small drawings. Covers slightly marked otherwise VG. Signedes.

    • More images

      Published by The Dodman Press, Hitchen, Herts. 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 34.52

      US$ 26.08 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unpaginated 16pp booklet published by The Dodman Press. The first publication in the Albion Monographs series. Green thin card covers with black lettering. Staple bound. Sun darkened spine area of covers. Clean inside pages. No inscriptions. Laid in is a signed letter fro

    • Published by The Dodman Press, Hitchin 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Compass Books, Devon, , United KingdomCompass Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.71

      US$ 40.22 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Booklet. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Booklet has green card covers with darkening to the spine edge both front and rear. Text is tight, bright and clean. Cherry D. Hulls (illustrator).

    • More images

      Published by The Dodman Press, Hitchen, Herts. 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 131.19

      US$ 26.08 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unpaginated 16pp booklet published by The Dodman Press. The first publication in the Albion Monographs series. Green thin card covers with black lettering. Staple bound. Diagonal crease to lower corner of rear cover. Clean inside pages. No inscriptions. SIGNED by the auth