Language: English
Published by Let's Go Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312374518 ISBN 13: 9780312374518
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Let's Go Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312374518 ISBN 13: 9780312374518
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Let's Go Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0312374518 ISBN 13: 9780312374518
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Published by Citta Di Locarno, Locarno, Italy, 1987
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. In Italian. Paperback. 183 pp. Color & B&W illustrations. Life & work of German painter Sean Arp; Square 8vo; 183 pages.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (0192219usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by Lydia Chiappini, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966935535 ISBN 13: 9780966935530
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. Slightly dampstained.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 2007 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Water damaged. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Blairstown, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lydia Chiappini, 1999
ISBN 10: 0966935535 ISBN 13: 9780966935530
Seller: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good softcover, SIGNED / INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Book is clean and tight. Inscribed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Likely First Edition, 2005. Published for the Basquiat exhibition, March 20 - June 19, 2005, Museo d'Arte Moderna, Lugano, Switzerland. Clean and tightly bound with fine contents, plates, binding and dust jacket. There is a small sticker on the rear free endpaper. International shipping and domestic Priority Mail may require added postage charges.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Neu. 290 pp., como NUEVO.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First softcover edition. Text in English and Italian with some Japanese. A fine copy in french fold covers. Wonderful tipped in photos. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #315.
Language: English
Published by Let's Go Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 0312374518 ISBN 13: 9780312374518
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 782 pages. Packed with travel information, including listings, deals, and insider CANDID LISTINGS of hundreds of places to eat, sleep, drink, and feel like a local. REL IABLE MAPS for navigating Rome?s seven hills or Cinque Terre?s hiking paths. FOO.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 200 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W50.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.02
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. large paperback in good condition. tear to top of spine otherwise clean.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Stabilimento Pligrafico Alterocca 0
Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stabilimento Pligrafico Alterocca. Very good softcover. Includes fold-out map. Text clean and unmarked. Unmarked postcard from Ferrara, Museo della Cattedrale laid in. Book.