Chidzero (48 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.56
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Oxf 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.85
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Minimal markings/foxing on prelim pages. Edges of spine have minor tearing. Cover edges have light shelf wear.
Published by Oxford University Press 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Fold out map. 8vo, cloth, d.w. Oxford University Press, 1961.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.52
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Oxford University Press, London 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: VG+/VG+. 1st. 8vo. 286pp. Has maps in rear pocket. Bit of rubbing to DJ. Nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.59
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 140 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.38 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.23
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.51
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Tanganyika and International Trusteeship. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.14
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oxford Univ. Press 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. , x-library w/internal & external marks Two maps in near fine ition in rear map pocket. ; HB, octavo; 286 pages.

Published by London ; New York : Oxford University Press 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; x, 286 pages ; 23 cm + 2 maps. Subjects; Great Britain Colonies Constitutional history Tanganyika. Tanzania International status. Tanganyika… Politics and government. Tanganyika Social conditions. Nations Unies. Land tenure Tanzania. 3 Kg.

Published by International University Exchange Fund, Geneva 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller[iii]+40p., 8x11 inches, author photo and bio, foreword by Lars-Gunnar Erikson, footnotes, tables and figures, very good in original wraps. Author is from Zimbabwe.
- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1961. Africa. Oxford University Press. Royal Institute of International Affairs. Good+ cloth, slightly shaken binding (due to map pocket in back?) map in backpocket. 286p. Pen notations on the back end sheet.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.57
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oxford, London 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. x, 286pp., index, biblio., appendices, notes, map in rear pocket, pristine book in only lightly worn and aged DJ. "This book traces the main political and constitutional developments and their causes against the background of the geography and history, the people a…nd economic resources of the Territory, and the traditional principles and general methods of British colonial policy in both mono-racial and multi-racial dependencies." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Published by London : Oxford University Press 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: x, 286 pages ; 23 cm + 2 maps; 23 cm. Subjects: Nations Unies; Land tenure Tanzania; Land tenure; Politics and government; Social condit…ions; History; East Africa History; Tanzania Politics and government; Tanzania Social conditions. 3 Kg.

Published by London ; New York : Oxford University Press 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.74
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; x, 286 pages ; 23 cm + 2 maps. Subjects; Great Britain Colonies Constitutional history Tanganyika. Tanzania International status. Tanganyika… Politics and government. Tanganyika Social conditions. Nations Unies. Land tenure Tanzania. 1 Kg.
Published by Oxford University Press 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.57
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1961. 1st. Edition. Hardback. Clean copy in original cloth . African Studies/Literature. . . . .
Published by O.U.P. 1st 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, United KingdomYesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.18
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket12+286 pages, large map in rear pocket, index, bibliography, tables : examines the main political & constitutional developments including the status of the Territory, its links with Kenya & Uganda, towards self-government, a multi-racial society, the agrarian problem; hardback, vg almost vg dw.

Published by London : Oxford University Press 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.92
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: x, 286 pages ; 23 cm + 2 maps; 23 cm. Subjects: Nations Unies; Land tenure Tanzania; Land tenure; Politics and government; Social condit…ions; History; East Africa History; Tanzania Politics and government; Tanzania Social conditions. 1 Kg.
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.65
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1961. 1st. Edition. Hardback. Clean copy in original cloth . African Studies/Literature. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.95
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.