paperback. Condition: Fair.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bridge Logos Pub, Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0882702149 ISBN 13: 9780882702148
Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Good +. First Edition Stated. Gift inscription. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author Signed.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Logos International, Plainfield, N.J., 1976
ISBN 10: 0882702149 ISBN 13: 9780882702148
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Cover Stained, No Marks; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Franklin Watts Ltd 04/06/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0749614099 ISBN 13: 9780749614096
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Printing. Whitaker House 1974 3rd Printing Near Fine/ Like new bright glossy plasticised cover with dewey decimal tag on spine o/w Fine, previous church stamps inside cover. Tight tanned pages. 188 pages plus advertising. 3.9 ounces. Size: 7 x 4 1/4 x 3/8 inches.
Published by Whitaker House, 1974
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1974. 2nd Printing. 188 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
23 cm. original paperback. 292 pp. references. "Lecture Notes in Computer Science". -(libr labels, library stamp, otherwise good). 465g.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.